All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Modinagar Station | Trains From and To Modinagar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Modinagar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Modinagar by train, then find the Complete information about Modinagar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Modinagar, distance to Modinagar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Modinagar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Modinagar Station - List of Modinagar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Modinagar Station, Trains from Modinagar, and Trains Passing through the Modinagar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 2:31 AM 2:33 AM S M T W T F S
2 54539 NZM UMB PASS 5:52 AM 5:53 AM S M T W T F S
3 54474 SRE DLI PASS 6:34 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
4 19031 YOGA EXPRESS 6:42 AM 6:44 AM S M T W T F S
5 29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX 7:04 AM 7:06 AM S M T W T F S
6 19019 DEHRADUN EXP 7:04 AM 7:06 AM S M T W T F S
7 74002 SRE DLI DMU 7:09 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
8 54412 MUT RE PASS 7:21 AM 7:22 AM S M T W T F S
9 54522 SRE DLI PASS 7:47 AM 7:48 AM S M T W T F S
10 14646 SHALIMAR EXP 9:05 AM 9:07 AM S M T W T F S
11 14522 UMB DLI EXP 10:03 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
12 14682 JUC NDLS EXPRES 11:23 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
13 54505 DLI UMB PASS 11:36 AM 11:37 AM S M T W T F S
14 14318 DDN INDB EXP 11:51 AM 11:53 AM F S
15 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 11:51 AM 11:53 AM S
16 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 12:06 PM 12:08 PM F
17 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 12:31 PM 12:33 PM S S
18 54506 UMB DLI PASS 1:16 PM 1:17 PM S M T W T F S
19 14521 DLI UMB EXP 2:23 PM 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
20 54521 DLI SRE PASS 2:56 PM 2:58 PM S M T W T F S
21 54472 RKSH DLI PASS 3:39 PM 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
22 14681 NDLS JUC EXPRES 3:49 PM 3:51 PM S M T W T F S
23 14645 SHALIMAR EXP 5:06 PM 5:08 PM S M T W T F S
24 54304 KLK DLI PASS 5:41 PM 5:42 PM S M T W T F S
25 74001 DLI SRE DMU 6:13 PM 6:14 PM S M T W T F S
26 54471 DLI RKSH PASS 7:00 PM 7:01 PM S M T W T F S
27 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES 7:26 PM 7:28 PM S M T W T F S
28 19020 DEHRADUN EXP 7:26 PM 7:28 PM S M T W T F S
29 54411 RE MUT PASS 7:54 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
30 19032 YOGA EXPRESS 8:06 PM 8:08 PM S M T W T F S
31 54473 DELHI SRE PASS 8:11 PM 8:13 PM S M T W T F S
32 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 9:52 PM 9:53 PM S M T W T F S
33 54540 UMB NZM PASS 10:16 PM 10:17 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network