Best Mughlai Food Destinations in Bengaluru!
Find
 
Find
 

Trains to Melmaruvathur Station - List of Melmaruvathur Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Melmaruvathur Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Melmaruvathur Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
MS SALEM EXP (11063) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM S M T W T F S
KARAIKAL EXP (16175) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
VELANKANNI EXP (16185) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
SA CHENNAI EXP (11064) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16184) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
MAQ CHENNAI EXP (16860) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
CHENNAI EXP (16176) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
VELANKANNI EXP (16186) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
CHENNAI EXPRESS (16102) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM S T
KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
NELLAI EXPRESS (12632) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
PEARL CITY EXP (12694) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
RMM CHENNAI EXP (16714) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
ANANTAPURI EXP (16724) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
VM TBM PASS (56860) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
CHENNAI EXP (16116) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
MS PDY PASS (56037) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
MS TN LINK EXP (16129) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
TRICHY EXPRESS (16853) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
TPTY PDY PASS (56041) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
PALLAVAN EXP (12606) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
MSB MLMR MEMU (66043) 11:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
NAGARCOIL EXP (16351) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM T S
VM MLMR MEMU (66046) 3:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
CHENNAI EXPRESS (16854) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
PDY TPTY PASS (56042) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
NCJ MUMBAI EXP (16352) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM S T
PDY MS PASS (56038) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
PALLAVAN EXP (12605) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
TN MS LINK EXP (16130) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
RAMESWARAM EXP (16713) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
KANYAKUMARI EXP (12633) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
TBM VM PASS (56859) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16115) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM T F
CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM S
PEARL CITY EXP (12693) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
ANANTAPURI EXP (16723) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
NELLAI EXPRESS (12631) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
KANNYAKUMARI EX (12665) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM M
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM W S
HWH TPJ EXPRESS (12663) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM S T
RAMESWARAM EXP (16101) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
MS MANGALORE EX (16859) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
MLMR VM MEMU (66045) FIRST STN 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
MLMR MSB MEMU (66044) FIRST STN 3:30 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network