All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Melmaruvathur Station | Trains From and To Melmaruvathur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Melmaruvathur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Melmaruvathur by train, then find the Complete information about Melmaruvathur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Melmaruvathur, distance to Melmaruvathur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Melmaruvathur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Melmaruvathur Station - List of Melmaruvathur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Melmaruvathur Station, Trains from Melmaruvathur, and Trains Passing through the Melmaruvathur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11063 MS SALEM EXP 12:28 AM 12:30 AM S M T W T F S
2 16175 KARAIKAL EXP 12:43 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
3 16185 VELANKANNI EXP 12:43 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
4 16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 1:03 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
5 11064 SA CHENNAI EXP 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
6 16184 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 2:18 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
7 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 2:39 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
8 16176 CHENNAI EXP 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 16186 VELANKANNI EXP 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 16102 CHENNAI EXPRESS 3:48 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
11 16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS 4:00 AM 4:02 AM S T
12 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 4:33 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
13 12632 NELLAI EXPRESS 4:54 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
14 12694 PEARL CITY EXP 5:24 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
15 16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP 5:38 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
16 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 6:09 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
17 56860 VM TBM PASS 6:34 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
18 16116 CHENNAI EXP 7:29 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
19 56037 MS PDY PASS 8:24 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
20 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 9:08 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
21 16129 MS TN LINK EXP 9:08 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
22 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP 9:23 AM 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
23 16853 TRICHY EXPRESS 9:44 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
24 56041 TPTY PDY PASS 10:09 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
25 12606 PALLAVAN EXP 10:14 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
26 66043 MSB MLMR MEMU 11:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
27 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 2:23 PM 2:25 PM T S
28 66046 VM MLMR MEMU 3:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
29 16854 CHENNAI EXPRESS 3:34 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
30 56042 PDY TPTY PASS 4:00 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
31 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 4:44 PM 4:45 PM S T
32 56038 PDY MS PASS 5:10 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
33 12605 PALLAVAN EXP 5:14 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
34 16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP 5:34 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
35 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 6:18 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
36 16130 TN MS LINK EXP 6:18 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
37 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
38 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP 6:58 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
39 56859 TBM VM PASS 7:19 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
40 16115 PUDUCHERRY EXP 7:39 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
41 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 7:58 PM 8:00 PM T F
42 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 7:58 PM 8:00 PM S
43 12693 PEARL CITY EXP 8:43 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
44 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 9:03 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
45 12631 NELLAI EXPRESS 9:38 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
46 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 9:48 PM 9:50 PM M
47 16181 SILAMBU EXPRESS 9:48 PM 9:50 PM W S
48 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 9:49 PM 9:50 PM S T
49 16101 RAMESWARAM EXP 11:08 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
50 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 11:48 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
51 66045 MLMR VM MEMU FIRST STN 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
52 66044 MLMR MSB MEMU FIRST STN 3:30 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network