Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Matmari Station - List of Matmari Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Matmari Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Matmari Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
RC GTL PASS (57427) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM S M T W T F S
SBC NANDED EXP (16594) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
SUR GTL PASS (57631) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
MUMBAI MAIL (11028) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
CHENNAI MAIL (11027) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
GTL GR PASS (57632) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
NED SBC EXP (16593) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
GTL RC PASS (57428) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network