A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Matmari Station | Trains From and To Matmari Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Matmari Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Matmari by train, then find the Complete information about Matmari Train Station, nearest railway stations to Matmari, distance to Matmari from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Matmari, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Matmari Station - List of Matmari Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Matmari Station, Trains from Matmari, and Trains Passing through the Matmari Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 57427 RC GTL PASS 8:13 AM 8:14 AM S M T W T F S
2 16594 SBC NANDED EXP 8:19 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
3 57631 SUR GTL PASS 10:24 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
4 11028 MUMBAI MAIL 10:44 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
5 11027 CHENNAI MAIL 2:48 PM 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
6 57632 GTL GR PASS 4:19 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
7 16593 NED SBC EXP 7:19 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
8 57428 GTL RC PASS 8:39 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network