All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Markona Station | Trains From and To Markona Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Markona Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Markona by train, then find the Complete information about Markona Train Station, nearest railway stations to Markona, distance to Markona from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Markona, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Markona Station - List of Markona Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Markona Station, Trains from Markona, and Trains Passing through the Markona Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 58004 BHC HWH PASS 4:50 AM 4:51 AM S M T W T F S
2 58001 HOWRAH PURI PASS 6:52 AM 6:53 AM S M T W T F S
3 58010 JJKR KGP PASS 7:00 AM 7:01 AM S M T W T F S
4 12891 BGY BBS EXPRES 7:26 AM 7:27 AM S M T W T F S
5 58005 KGP KUR PASS 7:54 AM 7:55 AM M T W T F S
6 58007 KGP BHC PASS 10:20 AM 10:21 AM S M T W T F S
7 18646 EAST COAST EXP 10:51 AM 10:53 AM S M T W T F S
8 58030 BHC BLS PASS 11:56 AM 11:57 AM S M T W T F S
9 58029 BLS BHC PASS 2:36 PM 2:37 PM S M T W T F S
10 58008 BHC KGP PASS 4:14 PM 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
11 18645 EAST COAST EXP 4:28 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
12 58002 PURI SRC PASS 5:23 PM 5:24 PM S M T W T F S
13 58009 KGP JJKR PASS 7:29 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
14 12892 BBS BPO EXPRESS 7:37 PM 7:38 PM S M T W T F S
15 58006 KUR KGP PASS 8:29 PM 8:30 PM M T W T F S
16 58003 HWH BHC PASS 9:47 PM 9:48 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network