Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Mangalore Central Station | Trains From and To Mangalore Central Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Mangalore Central Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Mangalore Central by train, then find the Complete information about Mangalore Central Train Station, nearest railway stations to Mangalore Central, distance to Mangalore Central from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Mangalore Central, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Mangalore Central Station - List of Mangalore Central Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Mangalore Central Station, Trains from Mangalore Central, and Trains Passing through the Mangalore Central Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22637 WEST COAST EXP 3:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 8:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
3 16523 KARWAR EXP 8:20 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
4 16517 KANNUR EXP 8:20 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
5 56661 CHV MAQ PASS 8:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 12685 MANGALORE EXP 9:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 56642 KBPR MAQ PASS 9:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 16855 MANGALORE EXP 9:30 AM LAST STN T
9 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 9:30 AM LAST STN T
10 16629 MALABAR EXP 10:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
11 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EX 10:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 56655 CAN MAQ PASS 10:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 16347 MANGALORE EXP 10:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 16857 MANGALORE EXP 11:10 AM LAST STN S
15 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 11:10 AM LAST STN T F
16 70105 MAO MAQ DMU 12:05 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
17 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 12:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 22610 INTERCITY EXP 1:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 56646 SBHR MAQ PASS 3:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 5:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
21 16565 MANGALOREEXP 5:40 PM LAST STN S
22 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS 6:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 16518 BANGALORE EXP 7:00 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
24 16524 BANGALORE EXP 8:10 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
25 16650 PARASURAM EXP 8:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
26 56644 KBPR MAQ PASS 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
27 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 9:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
28 56641 MAO MAQ PASS 10:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
29 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 10:45 PM LAST STN T
30 22635 MAQ INTERCITY E 11:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 16687 NAVYUG EXP FIRST STN 4:50 PM M
32 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
33 16649 PARASURAM EXP FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
34 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP FIRST STN 4:50 PM S
35 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP FIRST STN 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
36 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP FIRST STN 8:00 PM M
37 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP FIRST STN 11:00 PM S
38 22638 WEST COAST EXP FIRST STN 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
39 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP FIRST STN 4:50 PM F
40 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP FIRST STN 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
41 56647 MAQ SBHR PASS FIRST STN 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
42 12602 CHENNAI MAIL FIRST STN 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
43 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
44 22609 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
45 22636 MADGAON EXP FIRST STN 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
46 56640 MADGAON PASSR FIRST STN 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
47 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
48 56656 MAQ CAN PASS FIRST STN 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
49 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS FIRST STN 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
50 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP FIRST STN 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
51 56654 MAQ CLT PASS FIRST STN 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
52 56645 MAQ KBPR PASS FIRST STN 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
53 56643 MAQ KBPR PASS FIRST STN 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
54 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:00 PM W S
55 70106 MAQ MAO DMU FIRST STN 2:55 PM M T W T F S
56 12686 CHENNAI EXP FIRST STN 4:20 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network