Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Makkhanpur Station - List of Makkhanpur Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Makkhanpur Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Makkhanpur Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BE FBD PASS (54466) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM S M T W T F S
ETW AGC MEMU (64157) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
TDL CNB PASS (51810) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM S M T W T F S
ETW TDL MEMU (64155) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM S M T W T F S
TDL ETW MEMU (64158) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
AGC ETW MEMU (64160) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM S M T W T F S
FBD BE PASS (54465) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM S M T W T F S
CNB TDL PASS (51809) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network