Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Mahanagar Station | Trains From and To Mahanagar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Mahanagar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Mahanagar by train, then find the Complete information about Mahanagar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Mahanagar, distance to Mahanagar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Mahanagar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Mahanagar Station - List of Mahanagar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Mahanagar Station, Trains from Mahanagar, and Trains Passing through the Mahanagar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 75709 BNDP NJP DEMU 6:09 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 13153 GOUR EXPRESS 7:45 AM 7:46 AM S M T W T F S
3 55421 MLDT BLGT PASS 7:45 AM 7:46 AM S M T W T F S
4 75701 MLDT BLGT DEMU 10:56 AM 10:57 AM S T W T F S
5 75702 BLGT MLDT DEMU 1:54 PM 1:55 PM S T W T F S
6 55422 BLGT MLDT PASS 6:36 PM 6:37 PM S M T W T F S
7 23154 GOUR EXP 7:02 PM 7:03 PM S M T W T F S
8 75710 NJP BNDP DEMU 10:08 PM 10:09 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network