Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Madukarai Station - List of Madukarai Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Madukarai Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Madukarai Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
PGTN TPJ F PASS (56712) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM S M T W T F S
CBE MAQ FAST PASS (56323) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
PGTN CBE MEMU (66606) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM M T W T F S
SRR CBE PASS (56604) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
CBE SRR MEMU (66605) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM M T W T F S
ED PGTN MEMU (66609) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM S M T W F S
PGTN ED MEMU (66608) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM S M T W F S
SRR CBE MEMU (66604) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM M T W T F S
CBE TCR PASS (56605) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM S M T W T F S
CBE PGTN MEMU (66607) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM M T W T F S
MAQ CBE FAST PASS (56324) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
TPJ PGTN PASS (56713) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network