All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Maddur Station | Trains From and To Maddur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Maddur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Maddur by train, then find the Complete information about Maddur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Maddur, distance to Maddur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Maddur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Maddur Station - List of Maddur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Maddur Station, Trains from Maddur, and Trains Passing through the Maddur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 56263 BANGALORE PASSR 1:18 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
2 56264 MYSORE PASS 1:34 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
3 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 5:09 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
4 56233 SBC MYS PASS 6:24 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
5 56231 MYS SBC PASS 7:04 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
6 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS 7:44 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
7 16215 CHAMUNDI EXP 7:48 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
8 16235 MYSORE EXP 8:14 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
9 56214 TPTY CMNR PASS 8:53 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
10 16023 MALGUDI EXPRESS 9:19 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
11 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 9:29 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
12 56281 CMNR SBC PASS 10:10 AM 10:12 AM S M T W T F S
13 56232 SBC MYS PASS 10:50 AM 10:52 AM S M T W T F S
14 16558 RAJYARANI EXP 11:39 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
15 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS 12:24 PM 12:25 PM S M T W T F S
16 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS 2:29 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
17 16024 MALGUDI EXPRESS 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
18 16557 RAJYARANI EXP 3:29 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
19 56237 MYS SBC PASS 3:56 PM 3:57 PM S M T W T F S
20 16232 MAILADUTURAI EX 4:28 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
21 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 4:54 PM 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
22 56282 SBC CMNR PASS 4:59 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
23 56213 TIRUPATI PASSR 6:14 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
24 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 6:44 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
25 16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 7:34 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
26 16592 HAMPI EXP 7:39 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
27 56234 MYS SBC PASS 8:11 PM 8:12 PM S M T W T F S
28 56238 SBC MYS PASS 8:24 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
29 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 9:29 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network