All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Lucknow City Station | Trains From and To Lucknow City Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Lucknow City Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Lucknow City by train, then find the Complete information about Lucknow City Train Station, nearest railway stations to Lucknow City, distance to Lucknow City from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Lucknow City, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Lucknow City Station - List of Lucknow City Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Lucknow City Station, Trains from Lucknow City, and Trains Passing through the Lucknow City Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15007 MUV LJN EXPRESS 5:16 AM 5:18 AM S M T W T F S
2 55050 LJN GD PASS 5:37 AM 5:39 AM S M T W T F S
3 52228 TPU ASH EXPRESS 6:28 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
4 15307 NAINITAL EXP 6:28 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
5 18191 UTSARG EXP 6:57 AM 6:59 AM S M T W T F S
6 19039 AVADH EXPRESS 7:16 AM 7:18 AM M T S
7 19037 AVADH EXPRESS 7:16 AM 7:18 AM S T W F
8 64272 LJN BBK MEMU 8:47 AM 8:48 AM S M T W T F S
9 55049 GD LJN PASS 9:20 AM 9:22 AM S M T W T F S
10 52242 ASH MLN PASS M G 10:04 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
11 15203 BJU LJN EXP 12:31 PM 12:32 PM S M T W T F S
12 64271 BBK LJN MEMU 2:08 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
13 15204 LJN BJU EXP 3:14 PM 3:16 PM S M T W T F S
14 55032 LJN GD PASS 5:06 PM 5:08 PM S M T W T F S
15 64273 BBK LJN MEMU 5:43 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
16 64274 LJN BBK MEMU 6:37 PM 6:38 PM S M T W T F S
17 18192 UTSARG EXP 7:10 PM 7:12 PM S M T W T F S
18 19038 AVADH EXPRESS 7:39 PM 7:41 PM M W F S
19 19040 AVADH EXPRESS 7:40 PM 7:41 PM S T T
20 15308 NAINITAL EXP 8:33 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
21 55031 GD LJN PASS 8:41 PM 8:43 PM S M T W T F S
22 64275 BBK LJN MEMU 9:13 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
23 15008 LJN MUV EXP 11:19 PM 11:21 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network