Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Lakshannath Road Station - List of Lakshannath Road Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Lakshannath Road Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Lakshannath Road Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
HOWRAH PURI PASS (58001) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM S M T W T F S
KGP KUR PASS (58005) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM M T W T F S
BHC HWH PASS (58004) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM S M T W T F S
KGP BHC PASS (58007) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM S M T W T F S
JJKR KGP PASS (58010) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM S M T W T F S
KGP BLS MEMU (68021) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM M T W T F S
KGP BLS DEMU SPL (08035) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM S
BLS KGP MEMU (68022) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM M T W T F S
BLS KGP MEMU SPL (08036) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM S
KGP JJKR PASS (58009) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM S M T W T F S
BHC KGP PASS (58008) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM S M T W T F S
HWH BHC PASS (58003) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
PURI SRC PASS (58002) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM S M T W T F S
KUR KGP PASS (58006) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network