Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Lakkiti Station - List of Lakkiti Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Lakkiti Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Lakkiti Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
PGT NIL PASS (56611) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM S M T W T F S
SRR CBE PASS (56604) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
PGT ERS MEMU (66611) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM S M W T F S
CBE MAQ FAST PASS (56323) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM S M T W T F S
CBE SRR MEMU (66605) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM M T W T F S
SRR CBE MEMU (66604) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM M T W T F S
MAQ CBE FAST PASS (56324) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
ERS PGT MEMU (66612) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM S M W T F S
CBE TCR PASS (56605) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM S M T W T F S
NIL PGT PASS (56610) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network