Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Kurnool Town Station | Trains From and To Kurnool Town Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kurnool Town Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kurnool Town by train, then find the Complete information about Kurnool Town Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kurnool Town, distance to Kurnool Town from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kurnool Town, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kurnool Town Station - List of Kurnool Town Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kurnool Town Station, Trains from Kurnool Town, and Trains Passing through the Kurnool Town Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17604 KACHEGUDA EXP 12:37 AM 12:39 AM S M T W T F S
2 17603 KCG YPR EXP 12:50 AM 12:52 AM S M T W T F S
3 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP 1:38 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
4 12798 VENKATADRI EXP 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
5 15023 GKP YPR EXP 2:23 AM 2:25 AM T
6 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 2:23 AM 2:25 AM S
7 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP 3:33 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
8 12976 JP MYSORE EXP 3:41 AM 3:43 AM M W
9 57306 GNT KCG PASS 3:55 AM 3:57 AM S M T W T F S
10 12649 SAMPARK KRANTI 4:25 AM 4:27 AM S M W F S
11 16004 NSL MAS WKLY EX 5:45 AM 5:47 AM M
12 22684 LKO YPR SUP 5:45 AM 5:47 AM T
13 12194 JBP YPR SUP EXP 5:45 AM 5:47 AM S
14 12252 WAINGANGA EXP 5:45 AM 5:47 AM S T
15 12647 KONGU EXPRESS 6:33 AM 6:35 AM S
16 22683 YPR LKO EXP 6:33 AM 6:35 AM M
17 15024 YPR GKP EXP 6:33 AM 6:35 AM T
18 12251 WAINGANGA EXP 6:33 AM 6:35 AM T F
19 57470 GTL KRNT PASS 7:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 57426 GTL KCG PASS 8:40 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
21 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 9:23 AM 9:25 AM S
22 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 9:23 AM 9:25 AM T
23 17615 KCG MDU EXP 10:15 AM 10:16 AM S
24 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 10:15 AM 10:16 AM T F
25 77695 NDL KRNT DEMU 10:20 AM LAST STN S M T F S
26 77301 NDL KRNT DEMU 10:20 AM LAST STN W
27 22120 TPTY DOUBLE DEC 11:00 AM 11:02 AM W S
28 12650 KTK SMPRK K EXP 11:05 AM 11:07 AM S M T T S
29 57325 KCG GNT PASS 11:43 AM 11:48 AM S M T W T F S
30 17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP 12:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI 1:02 PM 1:04 PM M W F
32 22119 KCG DOUBLE DECK 1:02 PM 1:04 PM S T
33 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI 1:36 PM 1:38 PM S W F
34 57326 GNT KCG PASS 3:25 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
35 57425 KCG GTL PASS 3:30 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
36 12648 KONGU EXPRESS 4:08 PM 4:10 PM W
37 16570 KCG YPR EXP 6:28 PM 6:30 PM T T S
38 57468 DNC KRNT PASS 6:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 19302 YPR INDB EXP 7:08 PM 7:10 PM W
40 16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S
41 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES 7:08 PM 7:10 PM F
42 57305 KCGGNT PASS 7:50 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
43 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 7:53 PM 7:55 PM W
44 17652 KCG MS EXP 8:10 PM 8:12 PM S M T W T F S
45 17027 HUNDRY EXPRESS 9:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 12766 AMI TPTY SUP EX 9:50 PM 9:52 PM M T
47 12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP 9:50 PM 9:52 PM T F
48 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS 9:52 PM 9:54 PM T S
49 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP 10:08 PM 10:10 PM T
50 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 10:30 PM 10:32 PM W S
51 16569 YPR KCG EXP 10:30 PM 10:32 PM M W F
52 12785 BANGALORE EXP 10:33 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
53 57435 KCG KRNT PASS 11:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
54 12797 VENKATADRI EXP 11:46 PM 11:48 PM S M T W T F S
55 12193 YPR JBP EXP 11:50 PM 11:52 PM S
56 12765 TPTY AMI SUP EX 11:50 PM 11:52 PM T S
57 12769 SEVEN HILLS EXP 11:50 PM 11:52 PM M F
58 17024 TUNGABHADRA EXP FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
59 77302 KRNT NDL DEMU FIRST STN 5:30 PM T
60 17028 HUNDRY EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
61 77696 KRNT NDL DEMU FIRST STN 5:30 PM S W T F S
62 57436 KRNT KCG PASS FIRST STN 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
63 57467 KRNT GTL PASS FIRST STN 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
64 57469 KRNT GTL PASS FIRST STN 6:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network