Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Kupgal Station - List of Kupgal Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Kupgal Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Kupgal Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
SBC NANDED EXP (16594) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
RC GTL PASS (57427) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM S M T W T F S
MUMBAI MAIL (11028) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
SUR GTL PASS (57631) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM S M T W T F S
GTL GR PASS (57632) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM S M T W T F S
CHENNAI MAIL (11027) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
GTL RC PASS (57428) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
NED SBC EXP (16593) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network