Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Kumta Station | Trains From and To Kumta Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kumta Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kumta by train, then find the Complete information about Kumta Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kumta, distance to Kumta from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kumta, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kumta Station - List of Kumta Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kumta Station, Trains from Kumta, and Trains Passing through the Kumta Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 2:00 AM 2:02 AM S M T W T F S
2 09416 MAJN ADI EXP 2:16 AM 2:18 AM M
3 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 3:30 AM 3:32 AM S M T W T F S
4 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EX 5:00 AM 5:02 AM S M T W T F S
5 16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 6:24 AM 6:26 AM T T S
6 70105 MAO MAQ DMU 7:21 AM 7:22 AM M T W T F S
7 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 8:46 AM 8:48 AM T
8 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 8:46 AM 8:48 AM T
9 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 8:46 AM 8:48 AM S
10 56640 MADGAON PASSR 10:50 AM 10:51 AM S M T W T F S
11 12133 MANGALORE EXP 11:06 AM 11:08 AM S M T W T F S
12 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 11:40 AM 11:42 AM F
13 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 11:40 AM 11:42 AM M
14 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 11:40 AM 11:42 AM T
15 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 11:40 AM 11:42 AM S
16 22636 MADGAON EXP 12:28 PM 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
17 16523 KARWAR EXP 1:09 PM 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
18 09415 ADI MAJN SF SPL 2:00 PM 2:02 PM S
19 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 3:22 PM 3:24 PM S
20 16524 BANGALORE EXP 3:55 PM 3:56 PM S M T W T F S
21 56641 MAO MAQ PASS 4:24 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
22 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 4:40 PM 4:42 PM S M T W T F S
23 22635 MAQ INTERCITY E 6:10 PM 6:12 PM S M T W T F S
24 70106 MAQ MAO DMU 7:24 PM 7:25 PM M T W T F S
25 12134 MUMBAI EXP 7:40 PM 7:42 PM S M T W T F S
26 16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 9:34 PM 9:36 PM M W F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network