Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Kumaramangalam Station - List of Kumaramangalam Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Kumaramangalam Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Kumaramangalam Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
TPJ RMM PASS (56829) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
KKDI TPJ DMU (76830) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
MQ MNM DMU (76805) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM S M T W T F S
KKDI TPJ MEMU (76840) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM M T W T F S
TPJ KKDI PASS (76839) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM S M T W T F
MNM MQ DMU (76806) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM S M T W T F S
TPJ KKDI DMU (76831) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM S M T W T F S
RMM TPJ PASS (56830) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network