A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Krishna Station | Trains From and To Krishna Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Krishna Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Krishna by train, then find the Complete information about Krishna Train Station, nearest railway stations to Krishna, distance to Krishna from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Krishna, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Krishna Station - List of Krishna Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Krishna Station, Trains from Krishna, and Trains Passing through the Krishna Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 12:01 AM 12:02 AM S M T W T F S
2 17430 RAYALASEEMA EXP 12:39 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
3 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 12:48 AM 12:50 AM S M T W T F S
4 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX 3:28 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
5 11303 HYB KOP EXPRESS 4:09 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
6 11302 UDYAN EXP 5:59 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
7 57134 RC BJP PASS 7:32 AM 7:33 AM S M T W T F S
8 16594 SBC NANDED EXP 9:08 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 57631 SUR GTL PASS 9:09 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 16230 BSB MYS EXP 9:23 AM 9:25 AM T S
11 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 10:58 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
12 11028 MUMBAI MAIL 11:29 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
13 11027 CHENNAI MAIL 2:03 PM 2:05 PM S M T W T F S
14 57632 GTL GR PASS 5:56 PM 5:57 PM S M T W T F S
15 16593 NED SBC EXP 6:27 PM 6:28 PM S M T W T F S
16 57133 BJP RC PASS 8:49 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
17 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 9:03 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
18 17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP 9:29 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
19 16229 MYS BSB EXP 9:43 PM 9:45 PM T T
20 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS 10:48 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network