Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Krishna Chandrapur Station - List of Krishna Chandrapur Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Krishna Chandrapur Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Krishna Chandrapur Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BPO SHM EXP (18008) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM T W T
BGY BBS EXPRES (12891) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
ROP BPO DEMU (78011) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM M T W T F S
BPO BLS DEMU (78012) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM M T W T F S
BLS BPO DEMU (78013) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM M T W T F S
BPO BLS DEMU (78016) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM M T W T F S
BLS BPO DEMU (78017) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM S M T W T F
BPO ROP DEMU (78020) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F
BBS BPO EXPRESS (12892) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM S M T W T F S
SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP (18007) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM M T W

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network