Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Kozhikkode (Calicut) Station | Trains From and To Kozhikkode (Calicut) Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kozhikkode (Calicut) Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kozhikkode (Calicut) by train, then find the Complete information about Kozhikkode (Calicut) Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kozhikkode (Calicut), distance to Kozhikkode (Calicut) from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kozhikkode (Calicut), train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kozhikkode (Calicut) Station - List of Kozhikkode (Calicut) Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kozhikkode (Calicut) Station, Trains from Kozhikkode (Calicut), and Trains Passing through the Kozhikkode (Calicut) Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 12:15 AM 12:20 AM S
2 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 12:15 AM 12:20 AM T
3 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 12:15 AM 12:20 AM T
4 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 12:15 AM 12:20 AM S
5 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 12:15 AM 12:20 AM W F
6 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 12:15 AM 12:20 AM M
7 22475 BKN CBE AC S F 12:20 AM 12:22 AM T
8 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 12:20 AM 12:22 AM F
9 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI 12:20 AM 12:22 AM S T W
10 12224 ERS LTT DURONTO 12:55 AM 1:00 AM S W
11 12431 RAJDHANI EXP 2:03 AM 2:05 AM T T F
12 22638 WEST COAST EXP 2:05 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
13 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 2:35 AM 2:40 AM S
14 12283 ERS NZM DURONTO 2:50 AM 2:55 AM T
15 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 2:55 AM 3:00 AM M
16 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 3:35 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
17 12685 MANGALORE EXP 4:25 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
18 16855 MANGALORE EXP 4:55 AM 5:00 AM T
19 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 4:55 AM 5:00 AM T
20 16629 MALABAR EXP 5:00 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
21 16347 MANGALORE EXP 6:00 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
22 12081 JAN SHATABDI 6:05 AM 6:10 AM M T T F S
23 16308 ALLEPPEY EXP 6:25 AM 6:30 AM S M T W F
24 16314 ERNAKULAM EXP 6:25 AM 6:30 AM T S
25 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 6:25 AM 6:30 AM T F
26 16857 MANGALORE EXP 6:25 AM 6:30 AM S
27 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP 6:50 AM 6:55 AM S
28 22656 NZM TVC SF EXP 6:50 AM 6:55 AM F
29 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 6:50 AM 6:55 AM M
30 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
31 16527 YPR CANNANORE E 7:25 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
32 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 8:00 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
33 56650 CAN CBE F PASS 8:05 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
34 12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES 8:30 AM 8:35 AM S
35 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX 8:30 AM 8:35 AM M
36 12218 KERLA S KRANTI 8:30 AM 8:35 AM W F
37 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 8:38 AM 8:40 AM T
38 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 8:45 AM 8:50 AM S
39 22655 TVC NZM EXPRESS 8:45 AM 8:50 AM W
40 22149 ERS PUNE EXPRES 8:50 AM 8:55 AM T F
41 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 8:50 AM 8:55 AM M T
42 16649 PARASURAM EXP 8:55 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
43 56603 TCR CAN PASS 9:35 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
44 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 9:45 AM 9:50 AM F S
45 22610 INTERCITY EXP 9:50 AM 9:55 AM S M T W T F S
46 09310 INDB KCVL SPL 10:05 AM 10:10 AM T
47 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 10:20 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
48 16305 CANNANORE EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
49 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 11:05 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
50 56654 MAQ CLT PASS 11:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
51 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 11:20 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
52 12284 NZM ERS DURONTO 11:30 AM 11:35 AM S
53 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 12:25 PM 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
54 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS 12:45 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
55 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS 12:55 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
56 12076 JAN SHATABDI 1:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 16565 MANGALOREEXP 1:15 PM 1:20 PM S
58 12223 LTT ERS DURONTO 1:45 PM 1:50 PM T S
59 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 2:05 PM 2:10 PM M F
60 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 2:05 PM 2:10 PM T S
61 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 3:00 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
62 22609 INTERCITY EXP 3:10 PM 3:15 PM S M T W T F S
63 16650 PARASURAM EXP 3:50 PM 3:55 PM S M T W T F S
64 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP 4:00 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
65 12483 AMRITSAR EXP 4:30 PM 4:35 PM W
66 22659 DEHRADUN EXP 4:30 PM 4:35 PM F
67 12202 LTT GARIB RATH 4:30 PM 4:35 PM S T
68 12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 4:30 PM 4:35 PM M S
69 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 4:50 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
70 56602 CAN SRR PASS 5:05 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
71 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 5:15 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
72 10216 MADGAON EXPRESS 5:20 PM 5:25 PM M
73 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EX 5:45 PM 5:50 PM S W
74 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 6:15 PM 6:20 PM F
75 22476 BIKANER AC EXP 6:25 PM 6:30 PM S
76 56651 CBE CAN F PASS 6:25 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
77 19577 HAPA EXPRESS 6:25 PM 6:30 PM M T
78 19261 PORBANDAR EXP 6:25 PM 6:30 PM S
79 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 6:25 PM 6:30 PM W
80 09309 KCVL INDB EXP 6:35 PM 6:40 PM F
81 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 6:35 PM 6:40 PM T
82 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 6:40 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
83 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 7:00 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
84 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP 7:25 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
85 12686 CHENNAI EXP 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
86 56601 SRR CLT PASS 8:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
87 56652 CAN CLT PASS 8:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
88 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 8:10 PM 8:15 PM S
89 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 8:10 PM 8:15 PM F
90 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 8:10 PM 8:15 PM M S
91 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 8:10 PM 8:15 PM T
92 16687 NAVYUG EXP 8:15 PM 8:20 PM M
93 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP 8:20 PM 8:25 PM S
94 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 8:25 PM 8:30 PM T
95 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 8:35 PM 8:40 PM F
96 56663 TCR CLT PASS 8:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
97 16313 CANNANORE EXP 9:00 PM 9:05 PM T S
98 16307 CANNANORE EXP 9:00 PM 9:05 PM S M T W F
99 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 9:25 PM 9:27 PM F
100 12082 JAN SHATABDI 9:55 PM 10:00 PM S M W T F
101 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 9:55 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
102 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 10:35 PM 10:40 PM W
103 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 11:00 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
104 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 11:30 PM 11:35 PM S
105 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 11:35 PM 11:40 PM W S
106 22637 WEST COAST EXP 11:35 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
107 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 11:35 PM 11:40 PM M
108 06097 MAJN KCVL EXP 11:45 PM 11:50 PM S
109 56657 CLT CAN PASS FIRST STN 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
110 56653 CLT CAN PASS FIRST STN 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
111 56600 CLT SRR PASS FIRST STN 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
112 56664 CLT TCR PASS FIRST STN 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
113 12075 JAN SHATABDI FIRST STN 1:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network