All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Kovilpatti Station | Trains From and To Kovilpatti Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kovilpatti Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kovilpatti by train, then find the Complete information about Kovilpatti Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kovilpatti, distance to Kovilpatti from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kovilpatti, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kovilpatti Station - List of Kovilpatti Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kovilpatti Station, Trains from Kovilpatti, and Trains Passing through the Kovilpatti Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22622 CAPE RMM EXP 12:34 AM 12:35 AM S T F
2 56700 PUNALUR PASS 12:54 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
3 22621 RMM CAPE EXP 12:55 AM 12:56 AM M T S
4 56701 MADURAI PASSR 1:54 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
5 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP 3:20 AM 3:22 AM S M T W T F S
6 16612 CBE TN LINK EXP 3:36 AM 3:37 AM S M T W T F S
7 16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 3:36 AM 3:37 AM S M T W T F S
8 17235 NAGERCOIL EXP 4:09 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP 4:26 AM 4:27 AM S M T W T F S
10 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 4:55 AM 4:57 AM T
11 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 4:55 AM 4:57 AM M S
12 12693 PEARL CITY EXP 5:13 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
13 12631 NELLAI EXPRESS 5:59 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
14 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 6:19 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
15 56822 TEN MV PASS 6:49 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
16 56826 TEN ED PASS 6:49 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
17 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 7:10 AM 7:12 AM F
18 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 7:39 AM 7:40 AM S T
19 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 7:58 AM 8:00 AM F
20 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 7:58 AM 8:00 AM M
21 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 8:09 AM 8:10 AM W
22 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 8:51 AM 8:52 AM S M T W T F S
23 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 9:14 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
24 16130 TN MS LINK EXP 9:14 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
25 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 9:44 AM 9:45 AM M T W F
26 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 9:48 AM 9:50 AM T W S
27 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 10:34 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
28 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 10:39 AM 10:40 AM S
29 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 10:39 AM 10:40 AM T
30 06092 TIRUNELVELI EXP 11:08 AM 11:10 AM T
31 22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP 11:14 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
32 56769 PLNI TCN PASS 12:04 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
33 56770 TCN PLNI PASS 1:41 PM 1:42 PM S M T W T F S
34 22628 TPJ EXPRESS 3:12 PM 3:13 PM S M T W T F S
35 00616 TEN MS SUVIDHA 3:43 PM 3:45 PM S
36 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 3:44 PM 3:45 PM M T F
37 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 4:04 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
38 16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 4:24 PM 4:25 PM F
39 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 4:44 PM 4:45 PM W
40 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 4:59 PM 5:00 PM M F
41 16129 MS TN LINK EXP 5:39 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
42 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 5:39 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
43 16235 MYSORE EXP 5:47 PM 5:48 PM S M T W T F S
44 56821 MV TEN PASS 7:44 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
45 56825 ED TEN PASS 7:44 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
46 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 8:08 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
47 12632 NELLAI EXPRESS 8:23 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
48 12694 PEARL CITY EXP 8:54 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
49 16788 HIMSAGAR LINK EXP 9:00 PM 9:01 PM S T
50 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 9:09 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
51 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP 9:34 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
52 17236 BANGALORE EXP 9:54 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
53 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 10:14 PM 10:15 PM W F
54 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP 10:14 PM 10:15 PM S
55 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRES 10:39 PM 10:40 PM T
56 16609 COIMBATORE EXP 10:59 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
57 16611 TN CBE LINK EXP 10:59 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
58 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 11:03 PM 11:05 PM S W T F
59 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 11:32 PM 11:34 PM T S
60 19567 VIVEK EXP 11:54 PM 11:55 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network