Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Trivandrum Central Station | Trains From and To Trivandrum Central Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Trivandrum Central Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Trivandrum Central by train, then find the Complete information about Trivandrum Central Train Station, nearest railway stations to Trivandrum Central, distance to Trivandrum Central from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Trivandrum Central, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Trivandrum Central Station - List of Trivandrum Central Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Trivandrum Central Station, Trains from Trivandrum Central, and Trains Passing through the Trivandrum Central Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 12:40 AM 12:45 AM T
2 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 1:20 AM 1:25 AM T
3 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 3:20 AM LAST STN M
4 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 3:35 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
5 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 3:35 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
6 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 4:20 AM 4:25 AM S
7 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 4:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 5:15 AM 5:20 AM F
9 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 5:30 AM LAST STN F
10 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 5:35 AM LAST STN T
11 22207 SUPER AC EXP 5:45 AM LAST STN T F
12 16650 PARASURAM EXP 6:15 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
13 16344 AMRITHA EXPRESS 6:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 6:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 06093 TRIVANDRUM EXP 6:30 AM LAST STN F
16 12697 TRIVANDRUM EXP 6:35 AM LAST STN S
17 56700 PUNALUR PASS 6:45 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
18 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 7:05 AM 7:10 AM S
19 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 7:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP 7:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
21 00617 MAS TVC SUVIDHA 7:45 AM LAST STN F
22 06089 TRIVANDRUM EXP 7:45 AM LAST STN T
23 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI 8:00 AM LAST STN S T W
24 56310 NCJ TVC PASS 8:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
25 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 8:50 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
26 56307 QLN TVC PASS 8:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
27 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 9:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
28 56715 PUU CAPE PASS 9:07 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
29 16341 TRIVANDRUM EXP 9:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 56318 NCJ KCVL PASS 9:55 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
31 16303 VANCHINAD EXP 9:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 10:05 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
33 19577 HAPA EXPRESS 10:50 AM 10:55 AM M T
34 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 11:00 AM LAST STN F
35 66304 KOLLAM CAPE MEMU 11:24 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T S
36 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 11:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 12:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
38 16525 BANGALORE EXP 12:40 PM 12:45 PM S M T W T F S
39 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:40 PM 12:45 PM S M T W T F S
40 56317 KCVL NCJ PASS 1:22 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
41 12081 JAN SHATABDI 1:50 PM LAST STN M T T F S
42 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 2:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 56304 NCJ KTYM PASS 2:45 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
44 22656 NZM TVC SF EXP 3:15 PM LAST STN F
45 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 3:15 PM LAST STN M
46 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 3:30 PM 3:35 PM T
47 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 3:55 PM 4:00 PM S
48 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 3:55 PM 4:00 PM F
49 56716 CAPE PUU PASSR 4:25 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
50 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 5:15 PM LAST STN M
51 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 5:15 PM LAST STN W S
52 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 5:15 PM LAST STN S T F
53 56309 QLN TVC PASS 5:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
54 17230 SABARI EXP 6:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
55 16649 PARASURAM EXP 6:30 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
56 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 6:40 PM 6:45 PM M
57 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 7:15 PM 7:20 PM F S
58 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 7:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 66305 CAPE QLN MEMU 7:35 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T S
60 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 8:00 PM 8:05 PM W
61 56316 NCJ TVC PASS 8:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
62 56701 MADURAI PASSR 8:20 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
63 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 8:45 PM LAST STN S T
64 12075 JAN SHATABDI 8:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
65 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 9:00 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
66 16301 VENAD EXPRESS 10:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
67 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 10:35 PM LAST STN W
68 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 10:35 PM LAST STN F
69 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 11:05 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
70 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX FIRST STN 6:10 AM S
71 16343 AMRITHA EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
72 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP FIRST STN 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
73 12624 CHENNAI MAIL FIRST STN 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
74 16342 GURUVAYUR EXP FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
75 12515 GUWAHATI EXP FIRST STN 12:40 PM S
76 12507 GUWAHATI EXP FIRST STN 5:00 PM T
77 12082 JAN SHATABDI FIRST STN 2:30 PM S M W T F
78 12076 JAN SHATABDI FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
79 12625 KERALA EXPRESS FIRST STN 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
80 22648 KORBA EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:10 AM M T
81 16629 MALABAR EXP FIRST STN 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
82 16347 MANGALORE EXP FIRST STN 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
83 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
84 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS FIRST STN 4:25 AM S
85 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP FIRST STN 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
86 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP FIRST STN 12:30 AM S
87 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP FIRST STN 2:15 PM W
88 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP FIRST STN 2:15 PM T
89 12431 RAJDHANI EXP FIRST STN 7:15 PM T T F
90 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP FIRST STN 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
91 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP FIRST STN 6:10 AM S T W
92 17229 SABARI EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
93 22641 SHALIMAR EXP FIRST STN 5:00 PM T S
94 22208 SUPER AC EXP FIRST STN 9:30 PM W S
95 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP FIRST STN 8:20 PM S
96 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
97 06088 TVC MAS EXP FIRST STN 7:00 PM W
98 00618 TVC MAS SUVIDHA FIRST STN 9:15 PM S
99 56313 TVC NCJ PASS FIRST STN 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
100 56315 TVC NCJ PASS FIRST STN 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
101 56311 TVC NCJ PASS FIRST STN 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
102 22655 TVC NZM EXPRESS FIRST STN 1:00 AM W
103 56308 TVC QLN PASS FIRST STN 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
104 16304 VANCHINAD EXP FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
105 16302 VENAD EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
106 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:35 PM M

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network