All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Kottavalasa Station | Trains From and To Kottavalasa Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kottavalasa Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kottavalasa by train, then find the Complete information about Kottavalasa Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kottavalasa, distance to Kottavalasa from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kottavalasa, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kottavalasa Station - List of Kottavalasa Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kottavalasa Station, Trains from Kottavalasa, and Trains Passing through the Kottavalasa Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18646 EAST COAST EXP 12:28 AM 12:30 AM S M T W T F S
2 18645 EAST COAST EXP 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 58528 VSKP RAIPUR PASS 3:22 AM 3:24 AM S M T W T F S
4 17482 TPTY BSP EXP 5:43 AM 5:44 AM S T
5 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 5:43 AM 5:44 AM M T W F S
6 58506 VSKP GNPR PASS 6:21 AM 6:23 AM S M T W T F S
7 67291 VZM VSKP MEMU 6:50 AM 6:51 AM S M T W T F S
8 58538 VSKP KRPU PASS 7:32 AM 7:34 AM S M T W T F S
9 58501 VSKP KRDL PAS 7:46 AM 7:47 AM S M T W T F S
10 17016 VISAKHA EXP 8:09 AM 8:11 AM S M T W T F S
11 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 8:11 AM 8:12 AM S M T W T F S
12 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 8:11 AM 8:12 AM S M T W T F S
13 58503 RGDA VSKP PASS 8:17 AM 8:18 AM S M T W T F S
14 67294 VSKP PSA MEMU 8:38 AM 8:39 AM S M T W T F S
15 78531 VZM VSKP DEMU 8:49 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
16 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR 10:15 AM 10:17 AM S M T W T F S
17 58529 DURG VSKP PGR 10:53 AM 10:54 AM S M T W T F S
18 58526 VSKP PSA PASS 12:14 PM 12:16 PM S M T W T F S
19 58537 KRPU VSKP PASS 1:58 PM 1:59 PM S M T W T F S
20 58525 PSA VSKP PASS 2:10 PM 2:12 PM S M T W T F S
21 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 3:19 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
22 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 4:08 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
23 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 4:08 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
24 67293 PSA VSKP MEMU 4:19 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
25 58504 VSKP RGDA PASS 5:37 PM 5:39 PM S M T W T F S
26 58505 GNPR VSKP PASS 6:26 PM 6:28 PM S M T W T F S
27 67292 VSKP VZM MEMU 6:37 PM 6:38 PM S M T W T F S
28 57272 RGDA BZA PASS 7:12 PM 7:13 PM S M T W T F S
29 78532 VSKP VZM DEMU 7:20 PM 7:21 PM S M T W T F S
30 58502 KRDL VSKP PAS 7:41 PM 7:42 PM S M T W T F S
31 58527 R VSKP PASS 7:52 PM 7:54 PM S M T W T F S
32 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 10:05 PM 10:07 PM S M W T F
33 17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES 10:05 PM 10:07 PM T S
34 58530 VSKP DURG PAS 10:31 PM 10:32 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network