Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Kottaiyur Station - List of Kottaiyur Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Kottaiyur Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Kottaiyur Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
KKDI TPJ DMU (76830) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM S M T W T F S
TPJ RMM PASS (56829) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM S M T W T F S
KKDI TPJ MEMU (76840) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM M T W T F S
MQ MNM DMU (76805) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM S M T W T F S
MNM MQ DMU (76806) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM S M T W T F S
TPJ KKDI PASS (76839) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM S M T W T F
RMM TPJ PASS (56830) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM S M T W T F S
TPJ KKDI DMU (76831) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network