A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Kosi Kalan Station | Trains From and To Kosi Kalan Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kosi Kalan Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kosi Kalan by train, then find the Complete information about Kosi Kalan Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kosi Kalan, distance to Kosi Kalan from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kosi Kalan, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kosi Kalan Station - List of Kosi Kalan Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kosi Kalan Station, Trains from Kosi Kalan, and Trains Passing through the Kosi Kalan Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES 12:08 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 19020 DEHRADUN EXP 12:08 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 12:20 AM 12:22 AM S M T W T F S
4 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 1:48 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
5 12919 MALWA EXPRESS 2:44 AM 2:46 AM S M T W T F S
6 29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX 2:58 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
7 19019 DEHRADUN EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
8 64958 PALWAL AGRA MEMU 5:13 AM 5:14 AM S M T W T F S
9 64905 MTJ NDLS EMU 5:54 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
10 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 6:13 AM 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
11 64903 MTJ GZB EMU 6:29 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
12 64074 NDLS KSV EMU 6:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 12138 PUNJAB MAIL 6:57 AM 6:59 AM S M T W T F S
14 14211 INTERCITY EXP 7:37 AM 7:39 AM S M T W T F S
15 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 8:38 AM 8:40 AM W T
16 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 9:26 AM 9:28 AM S M T W T F S
17 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP 9:48 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
18 51902 DLI AGC PASS 10:03 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
19 19023 FZR JANATA EXP 10:16 AM 10:18 AM S M T W T F S
20 51901 AGC DLI PASS 10:50 AM 10:51 AM S M T W T F S
21 54004 NZM KSV PASS 11:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
22 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 12:26 PM 12:27 PM S M T W T F S
23 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 1:40 PM 1:42 PM S M T W T F S
24 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 3:08 PM 3:10 PM T W
25 19024 FZR BCT JANTA 3:50 PM 3:52 PM S M T W T F S
26 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 5:20 PM 5:21 PM S M T W T F S
27 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP 5:28 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
28 64953 AGC NZM MEMU 6:04 PM 6:05 PM M T W T F S
29 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 6:08 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
30 64902 GZB KSV EMU 6:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 12137 PUNJAB MAIL 7:13 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
32 64904 GZB MTC EMU 7:32 PM 7:33 PM S M T W T F S
33 14212 INTERCITY EXP 7:47 PM 7:49 PM S M T W T F S
34 64957 AGC PWL MEMU 8:10 PM 8:11 PM S M T W T F S
35 64910 SSB MTJ EMU 9:00 PM 9:01 PM S M T W T F S
36 12920 MALWA EXPRESS 9:02 PM 9:04 PM S M T W T F S
37 64496 NZM KSV MEMU 10:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F
38 11058 ASR CSTM EXP 11:00 PM 11:02 PM S M T W T F S
39 64073 KSV NDLS EMU FIRST STN 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
40 54003 KSV NZM PASS FIRST STN 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
41 64901 KSV GZB EMU FIRST STN 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
42 64959 KSV AGC MEMU FIRST STN 7:35 AM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network