Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Kosgi Station - List of Kosgi Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Kosgi Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Kosgi Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
HYB KOP EXPRESS (11303) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
SBC NANDED EXP (16594) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
RC GTL PASS (57427) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
MUMBAI MAIL (11028) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
SUR GTL PASS (57631) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM S M T W T F S
GTL GR PASS (57632) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
CHENNAI MAIL (11027) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
NED SBC EXP (16593) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM S M T W T F S
GTL RC PASS (57428) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM S M T W T F S
KOP HYB EXPRESS (11304) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network