Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Koppal Station | Trains From and To Koppal Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Koppal Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Koppal by train, then find the Complete information about Koppal Train Station, nearest railway stations to Koppal, distance to Koppal from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Koppal, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Koppal Station - List of Koppal Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Koppal Station, Trains from Koppal, and Trains Passing through the Koppal Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 56502 UBL BZA PASSR 1:34 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
2 56501 HUBLI PASS 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 07323 MAS HUBLI EXP 3:04 AM 3:06 AM T T
4 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP 3:39 AM 3:40 AM F
5 16534 SBC JODHPUR EXP 3:39 AM 3:40 AM S
6 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP 6:14 AM 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 6:54 AM 6:55 AM M T T S
8 16592 HAMPI EXP 7:58 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 57273 UBL TIRUPATI PA 8:29 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
10 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP 8:54 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
11 11303 HYB KOP EXPRESS 10:40 AM 10:42 AM S M T W T F S
12 51412 HUBLI BELLARY PASS 10:50 AM 10:51 AM S M T W T F S
13 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 2:19 PM 2:20 PM S T T F
14 17226 AMARAVATI EXP 3:29 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
15 51411 BAY DWR PASS 4:47 PM 4:48 PM S M T W T F S
16 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRES 4:54 PM 4:55 PM T
17 16217 MYS SNSI EXPRES 5:31 PM 5:32 PM M
18 57274 TPTY UBL PASS 5:58 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
19 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 6:15 PM 6:17 PM S M T W T F S
20 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS 8:24 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
21 17416 HARIPRIYA EXP 9:28 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
22 07324 UBL MAS EXP 10:48 PM 10:50 PM M W

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network