Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Kodaikkanal Road Station | Trains From and To Kodaikkanal Road Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kodaikkanal Road Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kodaikkanal Road by train, then find the Complete information about Kodaikkanal Road Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kodaikkanal Road, distance to Kodaikkanal Road from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kodaikkanal Road, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kodaikkanal Road Station - List of Kodaikkanal Road Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kodaikkanal Road Station, Trains from Kodaikkanal Road, and Trains Passing through the Kodaikkanal Road Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP 12:20 AM 12:22 AM S M T W T F S
2 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP 12:45 AM 12:46 AM S
3 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 12:45 AM 12:46 AM W F
4 56706 MDU VM PASS 1:54 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
5 16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP 2:19 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
6 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 2:33 AM 2:35 AM M S
7 12693 PEARL CITY EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
8 16779 TPTY RMM EXP 3:41 AM 3:42 AM S T F
9 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 4:09 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 12637 PANDIAN EXP 4:59 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
11 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 5:03 AM 5:05 AM M
12 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 5:14 AM 5:15 AM F
13 17615 KCG MDU EXP 5:14 AM 5:15 AM S
14 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 6:33 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
15 56707 DG MDU PASS 8:12 AM 8:13 AM S M T W T F S
16 56710 MDU PLNI PASS 8:24 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
17 56769 PLNI TCN PASS 9:16 AM 9:17 AM S M T W T F S
18 56822 TEN MV PASS 10:04 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
19 56826 TEN ED PASS 10:04 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
20 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 12:24 PM 12:25 PM M T W F
21 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 1:20 PM 1:22 PM S
22 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 1:21 PM 1:22 PM S
23 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 1:29 PM 1:30 PM S M T W T F S
24 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 1:44 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
25 56821 MV TEN PASS 4:41 PM 4:42 PM S M T W T F S
26 56825 ED TEN PASS 4:41 PM 4:42 PM S M T W T F S
27 56770 TCN PLNI PASS 4:55 PM 4:56 PM S M T W T F S
28 16788 HIMSAGAR LINK EXP 6:24 PM 6:25 PM S T
29 56709 PLNI MDU PASS 6:30 PM 6:31 PM S M T W T F S
30 56708 MDU DG PASS 7:11 PM 7:12 PM S M T W T F S
31 16780 RMM TPTY EXP 7:34 PM 7:35 PM M T S
32 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 7:55 PM 7:57 PM M F
33 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 8:13 PM 8:14 PM S W T F
34 16235 MYSORE EXP 8:24 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
35 12638 PANDIAN EXP 9:09 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
36 56705 VM MDU PASS 10:55 PM 10:56 PM S M T W T F S
37 12694 PEARL CITY EXP 11:19 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
38 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 11:38 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network