All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Kishanganj Station | Trains From and To Kishanganj Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kishanganj Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kishanganj by train, then find the Complete information about Kishanganj Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kishanganj, distance to Kishanganj from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kishanganj, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kishanganj Station - List of Kishanganj Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kishanganj Station, Trains from Kishanganj, and Trains Passing through the Kishanganj Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18629 RNC NJP EXP 12:15 AM 12:17 AM T
2 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP 12:45 AM 12:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 23141 TESTA TORSA LINK 12:45 AM 12:50 AM S M T W T F S
4 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 12:58 AM 1:03 AM S
5 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 12:58 AM 1:03 AM T
6 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 12:58 AM 1:03 AM F
7 15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY E 1:35 AM 1:40 AM T
8 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 1:35 AM 1:40 AM F
9 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 1:51 AM 1:53 AM W
10 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA 2:30 AM 2:32 AM F
11 15646 GHY LTT EXP 2:31 AM 2:36 AM S W
12 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 2:55 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
13 15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 3:18 AM 3:20 AM T
14 15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 3:30 AM LAST STN M T T
15 15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRES 3:40 AM 3:42 AM F
16 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 3:40 AM 3:42 AM S
17 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA 3:50 AM 3:52 AM T
18 02262 KYQ SDAH SPECIA 3:50 AM 3:52 AM S
19 12520 KYQ LTT AC EXP 4:10 AM 4:12 AM T
20 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 4:20 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
21 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP 4:25 AM 4:30 AM T
22 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES 4:25 AM 4:30 AM S
23 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 4:25 AM 4:27 AM M
24 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXP 4:45 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
25 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 4:56 AM 4:58 AM M F
26 12518 KOL GARIB RATH 4:56 AM 4:58 AM W S
27 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 4:56 AM 4:58 AM T
28 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL 5:21 AM 5:23 AM F
29 13149 KANCHANKANYA EX 5:40 AM 5:42 AM S M T W T F S
30 12517 GHY GARIB RATH 6:00 AM 6:02 AM S T
31 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 6:00 AM 6:02 AM T
32 12343 DARJEELING MAIL SLIP 6:20 AM 6:22 AM S M T W T F S
33 12042 NJP HWH SHATABD 6:33 AM 6:35 AM M T W T F S
34 12506 NORTH EAST EXP 6:38 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
35 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 6:52 AM 6:54 AM S
36 55716 SGUJ KIR PASS 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
37 22309 HWH NJP AC EXP 7:15 AM 7:17 AM T
38 03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 7:24 AM 7:26 AM S
39 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 7:30 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
40 12377 PADATIK EXPRESS 7:38 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
41 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 7:47 AM 7:49 AM F
42 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA 7:50 AM 7:52 AM M
43 15719 INTERCITY 8:10 AM 8:12 AM S M T W T F S
44 55712 NJP MLDT PASS 8:17 AM 8:22 AM S M T W T F S
45 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES 8:25 AM 8:27 AM S W
46 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 8:25 AM 8:27 AM T
47 03059 HWH NJP SPECIAL 8:31 AM 8:33 AM W
48 02261 SDAH KYQ SPL 8:31 AM 8:33 AM S
49 75707 RDP NJP DEMU 8:47 AM 8:49 AM S M T W T F S
50 15658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 9:04 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
51 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 9:05 AM 9:07 AM S M T W T F S
52 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRES 9:18 AM 9:20 AM T S
53 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 9:18 AM 9:20 AM M
54 75709 BNDP NJP DEMU 9:23 AM 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
55 13246 CAPITAL EXP 9:45 AM 9:50 AM T F S
56 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 9:45 AM 9:50 AM S M T W
57 15644 KYQ PURI EXPRES 9:45 AM 9:50 AM T
58 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 9:46 AM 9:48 AM W
59 12236 NDLS DBRG RJDHN 10:00 AM 10:02 AM T
60 12436 NDLS DBRT RJDHN 10:00 AM 10:02 AM S T
61 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 10:38 AM 10:43 AM F
62 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES 10:38 AM 10:43 AM T
63 15661 RNC KYQ EXPRES 10:38 AM 10:43 AM S W
64 12364 HDB KOAA SF EXP 10:53 AM 10:55 AM S W F
65 15484 MAHANANDA EXP 11:45 AM 11:47 AM S M T W T F S
66 15464 NJP BALURGHAT EXP 11:50 AM 11:52 AM S M T W T F S
67 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 12:00 PM 12:05 PM F
68 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:05 PM W
69 19709 KAVI GURU EXP 12:03 PM 12:05 PM M
70 75719 MLDT DHH DMU 12:16 PM 12:17 PM S M T W T F S
71 75720 DHH MLDT DMU 12:30 PM 12:32 PM S M T W T F S
72 12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEX 1:18 PM 1:20 PM T
73 12435 DBRT RAJDHANI E 1:18 PM 1:20 PM M F
74 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS 1:20 PM 1:25 PM M W
75 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS 1:20 PM 1:25 PM S T
76 05610 GKP GHY SPL 1:20 PM 1:22 PM S
77 22310 NJP HWH AC EXP 1:42 PM 1:44 PM W
78 03060 NJP HWH SPECIAL 1:46 PM 1:48 PM T
79 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E 2:18 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
80 15621 KYQ ANVT EXPRES 2:46 PM 2:48 PM T
81 15483 MAHANANDA EXP 3:07 PM 3:12 PM S M T W T F S
82 15463 BLGT NJP INTERCITY 3:17 PM 3:19 PM S M T W T F S
83 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 3:28 PM 3:30 PM T
84 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 3:28 PM 3:30 PM W
85 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 3:28 PM 3:30 PM F
86 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 3:34 PM 3:36 PM F
87 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 3:34 PM 3:36 PM S M T
88 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 3:45 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
89 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LI 3:45 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
90 13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS 3:49 PM 3:54 PM S M S
91 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EX 3:49 PM 3:54 PM T W T F
92 08439 BBS RPAN SPL 4:01 PM 4:03 PM S
93 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL 4:15 PM 4:17 PM M
94 15657 KANCHANJANGA EX 4:15 PM 4:17 PM S M T W T F S
95 15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EX 4:45 PM 4:50 PM M
96 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 4:52 PM 4:54 PM S W
97 19601 UDZ NJP EXP 4:52 PM 4:54 PM S
98 05941 KOAA DBRG SPL 4:55 PM 4:57 PM T
99 23142 TEESTA TORSA EX 5:07 PM 5:09 PM S M T W T F S
100 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 5:07 PM 5:09 PM S M T W T F S
101 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 5:12 PM 5:14 PM T
102 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 5:12 PM 5:14 PM M
103 12363 KOAA HDB SUPF E 5:32 PM 5:34 PM T T S
104 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES 5:32 PM 5:34 PM S
105 15720 INTERCITY 5:33 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
106 75710 NJP BNDP DEMU 5:40 PM 5:42 PM S M T W T F S
107 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 6:05 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
108 12505 NORTH EAST EXP 6:30 PM 6:32 PM S M T W T F S
109 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP 7:00 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
110 12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 7:05 PM 7:07 PM S
111 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 7:28 PM 7:30 PM M
112 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 7:28 PM 7:30 PM T S
113 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 7:30 PM 7:32 PM S
114 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 7:30 PM 7:32 PM W T F
115 12513 SC GHY EXP 7:30 PM 7:32 PM S
116 25632 GHY BKN LINK EXP 7:31 PM 7:33 PM T S
117 75708 NJP RDP DEMU 7:48 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
118 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES 7:55 PM 8:00 PM F
119 55711 MLDT NJP PASS 8:25 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
120 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP 8:30 PM 8:32 PM S M T W T F S
121 55715 KIR SGUJ PASS 8:37 PM 8:42 PM S M T W T F S
122 12041 SHATABDI EXPRES 9:02 PM 9:04 PM M T W T F S
123 12344 DARJEELING MAIL 9:05 PM 9:07 PM S M T W T F S
124 05942 DBRG KOAA SPL 9:20 PM 9:22 PM S
125 07149 SC GHY SPL 9:25 PM 9:27 PM F
126 13150 KANCHANKANYA EX 9:34 PM 9:36 PM S M T W T F S
127 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 10:03 PM 10:05 PM M
128 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 10:03 PM 10:05 PM T
129 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 10:04 PM 10:06 PM S
130 12378 PADATIK EXPRESS 10:05 PM 10:07 PM S M T W T F S
131 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 10:19 PM 10:21 PM S
132 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 10:20 PM 10:21 PM F
133 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 10:53 PM 10:58 PM W
134 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 10:53 PM 10:58 PM T S
135 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 10:55 PM 11:00 PM W S
136 03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 11:06 PM 11:08 PM M
137 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 11:11 PM 11:13 PM W
138 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 11:11 PM 11:13 PM M
139 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 11:11 PM 11:13 PM F
140 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 11:11 PM 11:13 PM S
141 15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS 11:27 PM 11:29 PM W
142 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP 11:35 PM 11:37 PM S M T W T F S
143 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 11:51 PM 11:56 PM S M T W T F S
144 15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP FIRST STN 6:00 AM S T F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network