A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Khantapara Station | Trains From and To Khantapara Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Khantapara Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Khantapara by train, then find the Complete information about Khantapara Train Station, nearest railway stations to Khantapara, distance to Khantapara from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Khantapara, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Khantapara Station - List of Khantapara Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Khantapara Station, Trains from Khantapara, and Trains Passing through the Khantapara Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 58004 BHC HWH PASS 5:30 AM 5:31 AM S M T W T F S
2 58001 HOWRAH PURI PASS 6:11 AM 6:12 AM S M T W T F S
3 58005 KGP KUR PASS 7:21 AM 7:22 AM M T W T F S
4 58010 JJKR KGP PASS 7:40 AM 7:41 AM S M T W T F S
5 58007 KGP BHC PASS 9:39 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
6 58030 BHC BLS PASS 12:31 PM 12:32 PM S M T W T F S
7 58029 BLS BHC PASS 1:59 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
8 58008 BHC KGP PASS 4:50 PM 4:51 PM S M T W T F S
9 58002 PURI SRC PASS 6:11 PM 6:12 PM S M T W T F S
10 58009 KGP JJKR PASS 6:49 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
11 58006 KUR KGP PASS 9:02 PM 9:03 PM M T W T F S
12 58003 HWH BHC PASS 9:08 PM 9:09 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network