Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Khantapara Station - List of Khantapara Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Khantapara Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Khantapara Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BHC HWH PASS (58004) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM S M T W T F S
HOWRAH PURI PASS (58001) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM S M T W T F S
KGP KUR PASS (58005) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM M T W T F S
JJKR KGP PASS (58010) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM S M T W T F S
KGP BHC PASS (58007) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
BHC BLS PASS (58030) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM S M T W T F S
BLS BHC PASS (58029) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
BHC KGP PASS (58008) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM S M T W T F S
PURI SRC PASS (58002) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM S M T W T F S
KGP JJKR PASS (58009) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
KUR KGP PASS (58006) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM M T W T F S
HWH BHC PASS (58003) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network