A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Katwa Junction Station | Trains From and To Katwa Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Katwa Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Katwa Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Katwa Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Katwa Junction , distance to Katwa Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Katwa Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Katwa Junction Station - List of Katwa Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Katwa Junction Station, Trains from Katwa Junction , and Trains Passing through the Katwa Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12517 GHY GARIB RATH 12:26 AM 12:28 AM S T
2 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 12:26 AM 12:28 AM W
3 15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS 12:26 AM 12:28 AM T
4 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 12:26 AM 12:28 AM S
5 53003 HWH MLDT F PASS 1:05 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
6 23142 TEESTA TORSA EX 1:06 AM 1:07 AM S M T W T F S
7 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 1:07 AM 1:12 AM S M T W T F S
8 37755 BDC KWAE LOCAL 1:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 13146 RADHIKAPUR EXP 1:48 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
10 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 2:25 AM 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
11 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 3:07 AM 3:12 AM S M T W T F S
12 13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES 3:23 AM 3:25 AM M T
13 15712 KIR HWH EXPRESS 4:19 AM 4:21 AM M
14 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 4:19 AM 4:21 AM F
15 13421 NDAE MLDT EXP 5:18 AM 5:21 AM S M T W T F S
16 53006 AZ KWAE PASS 5:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 37741 BDC KWAE LOCAL 6:17 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 37757 BDC KWAE LOCAL 6:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 53010 AZ KWAE PASS 7:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 73036 NILE KWAE DEMU 8:00 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
21 37743 BDC KWAE LOCAL 8:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
22 37911 HWH KWAE LOCAL 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 73151 SDAH JRLE DEMU 9:30 AM 9:35 AM M T W T F S
24 53012 AZ KWAE PASS 9:33 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
25 13466 INTERCITY EXP 10:04 AM 10:06 AM S M T W T F S
26 37745 BDC KWAE LOCAL 10:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
27 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES 10:52 AM 10:57 AM S
28 13063 HWH BLGT EXP 10:52 AM 10:57 AM M T
29 53014 AZ KWAE PASS 10:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 37913 HWH KWAE LOCAL 11:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 12526 DBRG KOAA EXP 11:43 AM 11:45 AM T
32 12518 KOL GARIB RATH 11:43 AM 11:45 AM W S
33 31111 SDAH KWAE LOCAL 12:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 73032 AZ KWAE DEMU 12:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 37915 HWH KWAE FAST 1:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
36 53008 RPH KWAE PASS 2:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 37747 BDC KWAE LOCAL 2:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
38 37917 HWH KWAE LOCAL 3:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 73152 JRLE SDAH DEMU 4:02 PM 4:12 PM M T W T F S
40 53016 AZ KWAE PASS 4:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP 4:55 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
42 23141 TESTA TORSA LINK 4:55 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
43 37749 BDC KWAE LOCAL 5:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
44 53018 AZ KWAE PASS 5:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
45 15644 KYQ PURI EXPRES 5:58 PM 6:03 PM T
46 13465 INTERCITY EXP 6:06 PM 6:08 PM S M T W T F S
47 37919 HWH KWAE FAST 6:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
48 53020 AZ KWAE PASS 6:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
49 37751 BDC KWAE LOCAL 7:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 53001 HWH AZ PASS 7:55 PM 8:03 PM S M T W T F S
51 13422 MLDT NDAE EXP 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
52 37921 HWH KWAE FAST 8:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
53 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 8:53 PM 8:58 PM S M T W T F S
54 53436 AZ KWAE PASS 8:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
55 37923 HWH KWAE LOCAL 9:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 37753 BDC KWAE LOCAL 10:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 37925 HWH KWAE LOCAL 10:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
58 53002 AZ HWH PASS 10:55 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
59 13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP 10:57 PM 11:02 PM S M T W T F S
60 53004 MLDT HWH F PAS 11:28 PM 11:33 PM S M T W T F S
61 13163 HATE BAZARE EXP 11:29 PM 11:34 PM S M T W T F S
62 37927 HWH KWAE LOCAL 11:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
63 37926 KWAE HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
64 37924 KWAE HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
65 73035 KWAE NILE DEMU FIRST STN 1:00 PM M T W T F S
66 53007 KWAE RPH PASS FIRST STN 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
67 31112 KWAE SDAH LOCAL FIRST STN 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
68 37928 KWAE HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
69 53015 KWAE AZ PASS FIRST STN 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
70 53019 KWAE AZ PASS FIRST STN 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
71 37912 KWAE HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
72 37754 KWAE BDC LOCAL FIRST STN 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
73 37756 KWAE BDC LOCAL FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
74 37758 KWAE BDC LOCAL FIRST STN 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
75 53435 KWAE AZ PASS FIRST STN 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
76 53005 KWAE AZ PASS FIRST STN 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
77 53009 KWAE AZ PASS FIRST STN 11:55 AM S M T W T F S
78 53011 KWAE AZ PASS FIRST STN 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
79 53013 KWAE AZ PASS FIRST STN 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
80 53017 KWAE AZ PASS FIRST STN 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
81 37752 KWAE BDC LOCAL FIRST STN 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
82 37750 KWAE BDC LOCAL FIRST STN 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
83 37914 KWAE HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
84 37916 KWAE HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
85 37918 KWAE HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
86 37920 KWAE HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
87 37922 KWAE HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
88 37742 KWAE BDC LOCAL FIRST STN 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
89 37744 KWAE BDC LOCAL FIRST STN 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
90 37746 KWAE BDC LOCAL FIRST STN 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
91 37748 KWAE BDC LOCAL FIRST STN 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
92 73031 KWAE AZ DEMU FIRST STN 2:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network