Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Katra Up Station - List of Katra Up Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Katra Up Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Katra Up Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
FD MUR PASS (54238) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM S M T W T F S
GD BSB INTERCIT (14214) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM S M T W T F S
MUR AY PASS (54239) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
AY MUR PASS (54240) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM S M T W T F S
GKP AY PASS (55001) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
NTV DURG EXP (18206) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM S
AY GKP PASS (55002) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
DURG NTV EXP (18205) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM T
MUR AY PASS (54243) 5:32 PM 5:37 PM S M T W T F S
BSB GD INTERCIT (14213) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM S M T W T F S
AY MUR PASS (54244) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
MUR FD PASS (54237) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network