Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Katora Station - List of Katora Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Katora Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Katora Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
DURG ABKP EX PA (18241) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM S M T W T F S
ABKP JBP EXPRES (11266) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM M W F
ABKP SDL PASS (58702) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
MDGR ABKP PASS (58223) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
APR ABKP MEMU (68749) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM M T W T F S
ABKP APR PASS (58224) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM S M T W T F S
ABKP APR MEMU (68750) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM M T W T F S
SDL ABKP PASS (58701) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM S M T W T F S
AMBIKAPUR EXPRE (11265) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM S T T
ABKP DURG PAS E (18242) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network