A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Katora Station | Trains From and To Katora Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Katora Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Katora by train, then find the Complete information about Katora Train Station, nearest railway stations to Katora, distance to Katora from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Katora, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Katora Station - List of Katora Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Katora Station, Trains from Katora, and Trains Passing through the Katora Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18241 DURG ABKP EX PA 6:10 AM 6:12 AM S M T W T F S
2 11266 ABKP JBP EXPRES 7:06 AM 7:08 AM M W F
3 58702 ABKP SDL PASS 9:39 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
4 58223 MDGR ABKP PASS 9:59 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
5 68749 APR ABKP MEMU 1:22 PM 1:24 PM M T W T F S
6 58224 ABKP APR PASS 1:37 PM 1:39 PM S M T W T F S
7 68750 ABKP APR MEMU 5:24 PM 5:26 PM M T W T F S
8 58701 SDL ABKP PASS 5:57 PM 5:58 PM S M T W T F S
9 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRE 9:22 PM 9:24 PM S T T
10 18242 ABKP DURG PAS E 10:21 PM 10:23 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network