Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Katni South Cabin Station - List of Katni South Cabin Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Katni South Cabin Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Katni South Cabin Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11447) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
JBP INTERCITY E (11652) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
ABKP JBP EXPRES (11266) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM M W F
BL PURI S F EX (22909) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM T
AMBIKAPUR EXPRE (11265) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM S T T
SGRL INTERCITY (11651) 4:32 PM 4:37 PM S M T W T F S
NARMADA EXP PSG (18234) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
AMARKANTAK EXP (12854) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
PURI VALSAD EXP (22910) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network