Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Katni Junction Station | Trains From and To Katni Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Katni Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Katni Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Katni Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Katni Junction , distance to Katni Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Katni Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Katni Junction Station - List of Katni Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Katni Junction Station, Trains from Katni Junction , and Trains Passing through the Katni Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 13424 AII BGP EXP 12:15 AM 12:25 AM S
2 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES 12:15 AM 12:25 AM S M T W T F S
3 12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 12:20 AM 12:25 AM S
4 12741 VSG PATNA EXP 12:20 AM 12:25 AM W
5 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS 12:25 AM 12:30 AM S T F
6 15646 GHY LTT EXP 12:25 AM 12:30 AM S W
7 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 12:25 AM 12:30 AM T
8 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES 12:25 AM 12:30 AM S
9 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 12:40 AM 12:45 AM S T T
10 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 12:40 AM 12:45 AM W S
11 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 12:40 AM 12:45 AM F
12 51754 CHRM REWA F PGR 12:50 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
13 19048 BGP SURAT EXP 12:55 AM 1:00 AM M T
14 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 12:55 AM 1:00 AM S T W F S
15 12792 SECUNDERABAD E 1:05 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
16 58230 REWA BSP F PASS 1:20 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
17 19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 1:30 AM 1:35 AM T S
18 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 1:30 AM 1:35 AM S M W T F
19 19418 ALD ADI EXP 1:35 AM 1:40 AM F
20 19422 PNBE ADI EXP 1:35 AM 1:40 AM T
21 11068 SAKET EXPRESS 1:35 AM 1:40 AM S T
22 21068 SAKET LINK EXP 1:35 AM 1:40 AM S T
23 09311 INDB KOLKATA SP 2:10 AM 2:20 AM S
24 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 2:20 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
25 18204 BETWA EXPRESS 2:30 AM 2:50 AM M W
26 18206 NTV DURG EXP 2:30 AM 2:50 AM S
27 11082 GKP LTT EXP 2:35 AM 2:40 AM F
28 03061 HWH LTT SPECIAL 2:35 AM 2:40 AM T
29 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP 2:35 AM 2:40 AM W
30 16229 MYS BSB EXP 2:37 AM 2:42 AM T T
31 58229 BSP REWA FST PG 2:40 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
32 51187 BSL KTE PASS 3:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
33 12362 CSTM ASANSOL EX 3:45 AM 3:50 AM W
34 12546 KARMABHUMI EXP 3:45 AM 3:50 AM M
35 15548 LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP 3:45 AM 3:50 AM T
36 51190 ALD ET PASS 3:50 AM 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
37 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP 3:50 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
38 18202 NTV DURG EXP 4:30 AM 4:50 AM S F
39 18203 BETWA EXPRESS 4:35 AM 4:50 AM S T
40 16230 BSB MYS EXP 4:35 AM 4:40 AM T S
41 18205 DURG NTV EXP 4:35 AM 4:50 AM T
42 18201 DURG NTV EXP 4:35 AM 4:50 AM W F
43 01710 GAYA JBP SPL 4:40 AM 4:50 AM T S
44 12185 REWANCHAL EXP 4:45 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
45 14260 BSB RMM EXPRESS 5:00 AM 5:05 AM S
46 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 5:00 AM 5:05 AM M
47 22684 LKO YPR SUP 5:00 AM 5:05 AM T
48 15120 MUV RMM EXP 5:00 AM 5:05 AM S
49 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 5:00 AM 5:05 AM T
50 15205 CHITRAKUT EXP 5:10 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
51 11065 DARBHANGA EXP 5:10 AM 5:15 AM S T T
52 11061 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 5:10 AM 5:15 AM M W F S
53 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS 5:25 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
54 11450 SVDK JBP EXP 5:30 AM 5:40 AM W
55 13423 BGP AII EXPRESS 5:35 AM 5:45 AM T
56 19064 DNR UDHNA EXP 5:35 AM 5:40 AM S W
57 11038 GKP PUNE EXPRES 5:35 AM 5:40 AM S
58 22103 LTT FD SUP EXP 5:50 AM 5:55 AM M
59 12122 M P SMPRK KRNTI 6:00 AM 6:10 AM M T S
60 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS 6:10 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
61 11701 INDB INTERCITY 6:20 AM 6:30 AM M T F
62 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 6:25 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
63 22182 NZM JBP SF EXP 6:35 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
64 22683 YPR LKO EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM M
65 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 6:40 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
66 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 6:50 AM 6:55 AM T
67 22351 PPTA YPR EXP 6:50 AM 6:55 AM F
68 12182 DAYODAYA EXP 7:05 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
69 11703 REWA INDB EXP 7:30 AM 7:40 AM S W S
70 11449 JBP SVDK EXP 7:50 AM 8:00 AM T
71 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP 7:55 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
72 51676 CPU KTE PASS 8:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
73 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 8:20 AM 8:25 AM T T S
74 11062 MFP LTT EXPRESS 8:20 AM 8:25 AM S M W F
75 11452 INTERCITY EXP 8:30 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
76 12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP 8:50 AM 8:55 AM M W
77 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP 9:15 AM 9:20 AM M
78 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 9:15 AM 9:20 AM W
79 17609 PNBE PAU EXP 9:15 AM 9:20 AM S
80 51701 JBP REWA PASS 9:25 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
81 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 9:30 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
82 12150 PPTA PUNE EXP 9:40 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
83 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES 10:00 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
84 11033 DARBHANGA EXP 10:25 AM 10:30 AM W
85 22131 GYAN GANGA EXP 10:25 AM 10:30 AM M
86 15268 JANSADHARAN EXP 10:25 AM 10:30 AM T
87 11037 PA GORAKHPUR EX 10:25 AM 10:30 AM T
88 18610 RANCHI EXPRESS 10:25 AM 10:30 AM S
89 51673 ET STA PASS 11:00 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
90 19417 ADI ALD EXPRESS 11:10 AM 11:15 AM T
91 15118 JBP MUV EXPRESS 11:10 AM 11:15 AM S
92 11081 LTT GKP EXPRESS 11:10 AM 11:15 AM W
93 12390 MS GAYA EXPRESS 11:10 AM 11:15 AM T
94 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP 11:20 AM 11:30 AM M S
95 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 11:20 AM 11:30 AM T T S
96 22104 FD LTT SF EXP 11:30 AM 11:35 AM T
97 03062 LTT HWH SPECIAL 11:40 AM 11:42 AM T
98 51613 KOTA KTE PASS 11:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
99 51671 ET KTE FAST PASS 11:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
100 12361 ASN CSTM EXPRES 12:15 PM 12:20 PM S
101 15559 DBG ADI JANSADHARAN 12:15 PM 12:20 PM W
102 11034 DBG PUNE EXP 12:15 PM 12:20 PM F
103 22132 GYAN GANGA SF 12:15 PM 12:20 PM W
104 15267 JANSADHARAN EXP 12:15 PM 12:20 PM S
105 15547 JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP 12:15 PM 12:20 PM M
106 12545 KARMABHUMI EXP 12:15 PM 12:20 PM T
107 22912 SHIPRA EXP 1:00 PM 1:10 PM M T S
108 51768 STA KTE PASS 1:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
109 13201 RJPB LTT EXP 1:45 PM 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
110 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP 2:03 PM 2:08 PM M
111 17610 PAU PNBE EXP 2:03 PM 2:08 PM F
112 22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP 2:03 PM 2:08 PM S
113 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 2:03 PM 2:08 PM S
114 19058 BSB UDN EXP 2:15 PM 2:20 PM S
115 19057 UDN VARANASI EX 2:15 PM 2:20 PM F
116 68747 BSP KTE MEMU 2:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
117 12322 KOLKATA MAIL 2:30 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
118 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP 2:50 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
119 51674 STA ET PASS 3:05 PM 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
120 12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS 3:15 PM 3:20 PM S
121 01709 JBP GAYA SPECIA 3:20 PM 3:25 PM W F
122 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 4:15 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
123 22181 JBP NZM EXPRES 4:15 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
124 11465 SMNH JBP EXPRES 4:20 PM 4:30 PM M S
125 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRES 4:25 PM 4:35 PM S
126 51680 CPU KTE PASS 4:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
127 15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN 5:00 PM 5:05 PM F
128 15117 MUV JBP EXPRES 5:00 PM 5:05 PM S
129 18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS 5:00 PM 5:05 PM W
130 12168 BSB LTT SUP EXP 5:20 PM 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
131 51601 BINA KTE PASS 5:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
132 13202 LTT RJPB EXP 5:25 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
133 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP 5:30 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
134 11702 JBP INTERCITY 5:50 PM 6:00 PM S M T
135 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP 5:50 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
136 11704 REWA EXPRESS 5:50 PM 6:00 PM T F S
137 51702 REWA JBP PASS 5:55 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
138 11451 INTERCITY EXP 6:27 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
139 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EX 6:35 PM 6:40 PM T
140 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 6:35 PM 6:40 PM S
141 11207 NGP REWA EXP 6:35 PM 6:40 PM W
142 15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 6:35 PM 6:40 PM W
143 14259 RMM VARANASI EX 6:35 PM 6:40 PM W
144 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP 7:20 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
145 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 7:30 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
146 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP 7:45 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
147 51603 BINA KTE PASS 8:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
148 12536 LJN GARIBRATH 8:15 PM 8:20 PM T F
149 12121 M P SMPRK KRNTI 8:25 PM 8:35 PM S W F
150 22938 REWA RJT SUP EX 8:50 PM 8:55 PM M
151 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 8:50 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
152 15018 GKP LTT EXP 9:10 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
153 51189 ET ALD PASS 9:15 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
154 12181 DAYODAYA EXPRES 9:45 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
155 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP 9:50 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
156 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP 10:05 PM 10:10 PM M S
157 21067 PBH RBL EXP 10:05 PM 10:10 PM W S
158 11067 SAKET EXPRESS 10:05 PM 10:10 PM W S
159 51753 REWA CHRM F PAS 10:15 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
160 12186 REWANCHAL EXP 10:30 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
161 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 11:05 PM 11:10 PM S
162 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 11:05 PM 11:10 PM M
163 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS 11:15 PM 11:20 PM T S
164 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP 11:30 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
165 12535 LJN R GARIBRATH 11:35 PM 11:40 PM M T
166 12520 KYQ LTT AC EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM T
167 51767 KATNI SATNA PASS FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
168 51604 KTE BINA PASS FIRST STN 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
169 51602 KTE BINA PASS FIRST STN 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
170 51188 KTE BSL PASS FIRST STN 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
171 68748 KTE BSP MEMU FIRST STN 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
172 51605 KTE CHRM PASS FIRST STN 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
173 51679 KTE CPU PASS FIRST STN 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
174 51675 KTE CPU PASS FIRST STN 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
175 51672 KTE ET FAST PASS FIRST STN 2:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network