All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Katihar Junction Station | Trains From and To Katihar Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Katihar Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Katihar Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Katihar Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Katihar Junction , distance to Katihar Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Katihar Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Katihar Junction Station - List of Katihar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Katihar Junction Station, Trains from Katihar Junction , and Trains Passing through the Katihar Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 55540 HJP KIR PASS 12:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 12:50 AM 1:05 AM M T T
3 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 1:15 AM 1:30 AM W
4 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:30 AM M
5 15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 1:20 AM 1:30 AM T
6 15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS 1:40 AM 1:50 AM W
7 15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRES 2:00 AM 2:10 AM F
8 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 3:50 AM 4:10 AM F
9 12506 NORTH EAST EXP 4:40 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
10 22488 ANVT RDP LINK 5:20 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
11 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP 5:20 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
12 55732 BOE KIR PASS 5:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 55756 JBN TNPR PASS 5:35 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
14 15646 GHY LTT EXP 5:45 AM 6:00 AM S W
15 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES 6:20 AM 6:35 AM S W
16 55744 JBN KIR PASS 6:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS 6:45 AM LAST STN T
18 12520 KYQ LTT AC EXP 7:05 AM 7:20 AM T
19 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 7:05 AM 7:20 AM M
20 13246 CAPITAL EXP 7:10 AM 7:25 AM T F S
21 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 7:10 AM 7:25 AM S M T W
22 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 7:30 AM 7:40 AM M F
23 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 7:30 AM 7:40 AM T
24 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 7:40 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
25 13163 HATE BAZARE EXP 7:45 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
26 13159 KOLKATA JBN EXP 8:10 AM 8:50 AM M W F
27 55707 RDP KIR PASS 8:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
28 02504 ANVT KYQ SPL 8:35 AM 8:45 AM F
29 12236 NDLS DBRG RJDHN 8:35 AM 8:45 AM T
30 12436 NDLS DBRT RJDHN 8:35 AM 8:45 AM S T
31 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 8:45 AM 9:00 AM T
32 15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 8:45 AM 9:00 AM S T F
33 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL 8:55 AM 9:15 AM F
34 55755 TNPR JBN PASS 9:05 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
35 15484 MAHANANDA EXP 9:30 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
36 55222 BJU KIR PASS 9:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 55716 SGUJ KIR PASS 10:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
38 55734 JBN KIR PASS 10:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 10:10 AM 10:30 AM F
40 19709 KAVI GURU EXP 10:10 AM 10:30 AM M
41 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 10:10 AM 10:30 AM W
42 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 10:25 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
43 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 10:50 AM 11:05 AM F
44 55701 MLDT KIR PASS 11:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
45 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS 11:20 AM 11:40 AM M W
46 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS 11:20 AM 11:40 AM S T
47 05610 GKP GHY SPL 11:20 AM 11:40 AM S
48 05718 FZR KIR SPL 11:30 AM LAST STN F
49 12407 KARMABHOOMI EXP 11:30 AM 11:45 AM W
50 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRES 11:30 AM 11:45 AM T S
51 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:45 AM M
52 55224 DBG KIR PASS 12:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
53 22412 NDLS NHLN AC SF 1:10 PM 1:20 PM S
54 22411 NHLN NDLS AC EX 1:30 PM 1:40 PM T
55 55728 RDP KIR PASS 1:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 1:35 PM 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
57 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LI 1:35 PM 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
58 55736 JBN KIR PASS 1:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 15228 MFP YPR EXP 1:55 PM 2:05 PM M
60 28181 BJU KIR LINK EXP 2:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
61 12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEX 3:15 PM 3:25 PM T
62 12435 DBRT RAJDHANI E 3:15 PM 3:25 PM M F
63 12408 KARAMABHOOMI EXP 3:15 PM 3:30 PM F
64 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 3:15 PM 3:30 PM S W
65 19601 UDZ NJP EXP 3:15 PM 3:30 PM S
66 55764 JBN KIR PASS 3:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
67 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E 4:15 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
68 13160 JBN KOLKATA EXP 4:50 PM 5:20 PM T T S
69 15621 KYQ ANVT EXPRES 4:55 PM 5:05 PM T
70 12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI 4:55 PM 5:05 PM T W S
71 55757 TNPR KIR PASS 5:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
72 12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 5:25 PM 5:40 PM S
73 55718 TETA KIR PASS SPL 5:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
74 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES 5:45 PM 6:05 PM F
75 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRES 5:45 PM 6:00 PM S
76 55703 MLDT KIR PASS 6:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
77 15483 MAHANANDA EXP 6:45 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
78 13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS 7:00 PM 7:20 PM S M S
79 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EX 7:00 PM 7:20 PM T W T F
80 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 7:30 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
81 55740 JBN KIR PASS 7:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
82 02503 KYQ ANVT AC SPL 7:45 PM 7:55 PM W
83 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 8:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
84 15720 INTERCITY 8:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
85 75703 MLDT KIR DEMU 8:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
86 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 8:40 PM 8:50 PM S W T
87 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 8:40 PM 8:50 PM S
88 12505 NORTH EAST EXP 8:50 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
89 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 9:00 PM 9:15 PM W S
90 15714 INTERCITY EXP 9:25 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
91 55730 RDP KIR PASS 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
92 55742 JBN KIR PASS 9:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
93 55538 SPJ KIR PASS 9:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
94 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 10:00 PM 10:15 PM M
95 25632 GHY BKN LINK EXP 10:00 PM 10:15 PM T S
96 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 10:00 PM 10:15 PM T S
97 15668 KYQ GIMB EXPRES 10:00 PM 10:15 PM W
98 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 10:00 PM 10:15 PM W
99 22487 RDP ANVT LINK E 10:20 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
100 18629 RNC NJP EXP 10:25 PM 10:35 PM T
101 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 10:30 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
102 55759 TNPR KIR PASS 10:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
103 15719 INTERCITY FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
104 15713 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 6:15 AM M T W T F S
105 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
106 55221 KIR BJU PASS FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
107 55731 KIR BOE PASS FIRST STN 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
108 55223 KIR DBG PASS FIRST STN 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
109 05717 KIR FZR SPECIAL FIRST STN 9:15 AM T
110 55539 KIR HJP PASS FIRST STN 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
111 15712 KIR HWH EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:35 PM M
112 55763 KIR JBN PASS FIRST STN 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
113 55743 KIR JBN PASS FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
114 55741 KIR JBN PASS FIRST STN 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
115 55739 KIR JBN PASS FIRST STN 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
116 55735 KIR JBN PASS FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
117 55733 KIR JBN PASS FIRST STN 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
118 75704 KIR MLDT DEMU FIRST STN 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
119 55704 KIR MLDT PASS FIRST STN 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
120 55702 KIR MLDT PASS FIRST STN 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
121 55708 KIR RDP PASS FIRST STN 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
122 55729 KIR RDP PASS FIRST STN 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
123 55727 KIR RDP PASS FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
124 55715 KIR SGUJ PASS FIRST STN 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
125 55537 KIR SPJ PASS FIRST STN 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
126 28182 KIR TATA LNK EX FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
127 55717 KIR TETA PASS SPL FIRST STN 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
128 55760 KIR TNPR PASS FIRST STN 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
129 55758 KIR TNPR PASS FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network