Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Jammu Tawi Station | Trains From and To Jammu Tawi Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Jammu Tawi Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Jammu Tawi by train, then find the Complete information about Jammu Tawi Train Station, nearest railway stations to Jammu Tawi, distance to Jammu Tawi from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Jammu Tawi, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Jammu Tawi Station - List of Jammu Tawi Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Jammu Tawi Station, Trains from Jammu Tawi, and Trains Passing through the Jammu Tawi Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXP 12:30 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
2 22941 INBD JAT S F EX 1:20 AM LAST STN M
3 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 1:25 AM LAST STN S
4 14503 KLK SVDK EXPRES 2:20 AM 2:30 AM T F
5 14713 SGNR JAT EXP 2:35 AM LAST STN W
6 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXP 3:00 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
7 14609 HEMKUNT EXP 4:30 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
8 19415 ADI SVDK EXPRES 4:55 AM 5:05 AM S
9 05116 SVDK CPR SPL 5:20 AM 5:30 AM T
10 05030 SVDK GKP SPL 5:20 AM 5:30 AM S
11 14645 SHALIMAR EXP 5:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 12425 JAMMU RAJDHANI 5:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 19225 BTI JAT EXP 6:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 6:35 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
15 04410 SVDK NDLS AC SP 7:10 AM 7:20 AM M T
16 14501 BTI JAT EXP 7:20 AM LAST STN T
17 12265 DEE JAT DURONTO 7:20 AM LAST STN S T F
18 22401 DEE UHP AC SUP 7:20 AM 7:30 AM M W S
19 74909 PTK UHP DMU 7:35 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
20 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS 8:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
21 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 8:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
22 54652 UHP JAT PASS 8:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 14033 JAMMU MAIL 9:25 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
24 74906 UHP JAT DMU 9:25 AM LAST STN M T W T F
25 04401 ANVT UHP SPL 9:45 AM 9:55 AM M T S
26 04411 DLI SVDK SUVIDH 9:50 AM 10:10 AM M T S
27 12207 JAMMU GARIB RAT 9:50 AM LAST STN T
28 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 10:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
29 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS 10:30 AM LAST STN T S
30 19805 KOTA UHP EXPRES 10:30 AM 10:50 AM W
31 03151 SDAH JAT SPECIA 10:30 AM LAST STN T
32 12474 SARVODAYA EXP 10:45 AM 11:15 AM T
33 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 10:45 AM 11:15 AM M
34 12478 SVDK JAM EXP 10:45 AM 11:15 AM S
35 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 10:45 AM 11:15 AM T W F S
36 12237 BEGAMPURA EXP 11:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 04994 SVDK ASR AC SP 11:25 AM 11:30 AM S T T
38 12469 CNB JAT EXPRESS 11:50 AM LAST STN W F
39 14155 CNB UHP EXP 11:50 AM 12:05 PM T S
40 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP 11:50 AM LAST STN S
41 04993 ASR SVDK AC SPL 12:05 PM 12:10 PM M W F
42 19416 SVDK ADI EXP 12:10 PM 12:20 PM T
43 12587 AMAR NATH EXP 12:35 PM LAST STN M
44 15097 AMARNATH EXP 12:35 PM LAST STN T
45 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 12:35 PM LAST STN W
46 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 12:35 PM LAST STN T F S
47 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 12:35 PM LAST STN M
48 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 1:00 PM 1:10 PM S W T
49 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 1:00 PM 1:10 PM F
50 11449 JBP SVDK EXP 1:00 PM 1:10 PM T
51 19803 KOTA SVDK EXP 1:00 PM 1:10 PM S
52 16687 NAVYUG EXP 1:00 PM 1:10 PM M
53 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 1:00 PM 1:10 PM M F
54 05115 CPR SVDKSPL 1:40 PM 1:50 PM T
55 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 2:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 18101 TATA JAT EXP 2:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 2:40 PM 3:05 PM W
58 12477 JAM SVDK EXP 2:40 PM 3:05 PM T
59 12473 SARVODAYA EXP 2:40 PM 3:05 PM S
60 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 2:40 PM 3:05 PM S M T F
61 19107 JANMABHOOMI EX 3:15 PM 3:25 PM S
62 09021 BDTS JAT EXPRES 3:30 PM LAST STN M
63 04402 UHP ANVT SPL 3:40 PM 3:50 PM S T F
64 19806 UHP KOTA EXP 3:40 PM 3:50 PM T
65 14034 JAMMU MAIL 4:05 PM 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
66 12919 MALWA EXPRESS 4:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
67 74910 UHP PTK DMU 4:55 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
68 04991 PTK JAT DEMU SPL 5:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F
69 14156 UHP CNB EXP 5:20 PM 5:30 PM S W
70 04409 NDLS SVDK AC SP 5:55 PM 6:05 PM T F
71 14610 HEMKUNT EXP 6:00 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
72 22402 UHP DEE AC SUP 7:10 PM 7:20 PM S T T
73 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 7:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
74 54654 UHP JAT PASS 7:50 PM LAST STN S W
75 12446 UTTAR S KRANTI 8:50 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
76 05029 GKP SVDK SPL 9:00 PM 9:20 PM F
77 18215 DURG JAT EXPRES 9:10 PM LAST STN W
78 12549 DURG JAT SF EXP 9:10 PM LAST STN T
79 04412 SVDK DLI SUVIDH 9:50 PM 10:10 PM S T F
80 19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 9:55 PM 10:10 PM M
81 14504 SVDK KLK EXP 11:05 PM 11:15 PM W S
82 19804 SVDK KOTA EXP 11:30 PM 11:45 PM S
83 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 11:35 PM 11:45 PM T F S
84 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 11:35 PM 11:45 PM M
85 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 11:35 PM 11:45 PM T
86 11450 SVDK JBP EXP 11:35 PM 11:45 PM W
87 15098 AMARNATH EXP FIRST STN 10:45 PM T
88 12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:10 PM S W
89 12238 BEGAMPURA EXP FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
90 12266 DURONTO EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:20 PM M W S
91 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:45 PM S M T
92 12414 JAMMU AII EXP FIRST STN 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
93 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE FIRST STN 10:45 PM F
94 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP FIRST STN 10:45 PM S
95 12426 JAMMU RAJDHANI FIRST STN 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
96 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
97 09022 JAT BDTS SPL FIRST STN 11:15 PM T
98 14502 JAT BTI EXP FIRST STN 11:15 PM F
99 19226 JAT BTI EXP FIRST STN 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
100 12470 JAT CNB EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:10 PM T T
101 18216 JAT DURG EXP FIRST STN 5:00 AM F
102 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP FIRST STN 5:00 AM T
103 22942 JAT INDB SF EXP FIRST STN 5:00 AM W
104 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX FIRST STN 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
105 04992 JAT PTK DEMU FIRST STN 9:50 AM M T W T F
106 03152 JAT SDAH SUP SP FIRST STN 8:10 PM S
107 14714 JAT SGNR EXP FIRST STN 5:30 AM T
108 74907 JAT UHP DMU FIRST STN 5:25 PM M T W T F
109 54653 JAT UHP PASS FIRST STN 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
110 54651 JAT UHP PASS FIRST STN 10:40 AM S W
111 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
112 12208 KGM GARIB RATH FIRST STN 11:15 PM S
113 13152 KOLKATA EXP FIRST STN 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
114 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:45 PM W
115 12920 MALWA EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
116 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP FIRST STN 8:10 PM F
117 14646 SHALIMAR EXP FIRST STN 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
118 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:30 AM M

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network