A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Kasara Station | Trains From and To Kasara Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kasara Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kasara by train, then find the Complete information about Kasara Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kasara, distance to Kasara from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kasara, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kasara Station - List of Kasara Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kasara Station, Trains from Kasara, and Trains Passing through the Kasara Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP 12:33 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
2 95421 CSTM KSRA FAST 1:18 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
3 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 1:38 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
4 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 2:34 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
5 96401 CSTM KSRA LOCAL 2:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 96403 CSTM KSRA LOCAL 6:52 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 96405 CSTM KSRA LOCAL 7:42 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 22102 RAJYA RANI EXP 7:48 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
9 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 8:28 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
10 12110 PANCHAVTI EXP 8:28 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
11 51153 CSTM BSL PASS 8:52 AM 8:53 AM S M T W T F S
12 13201 RJPB LTT EXP 9:08 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
13 95401 CSTM KSRA FAST 9:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 51196 BPQ WR PASS 9:33 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
15 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP 9:33 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
16 12118 MANMAD LTT EXP 10:53 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
17 95403 CSTM KSRA FAST 10:54 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 95405 CSTM KSRA FAST 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 95407 CSTM KSRA FAST 12:37 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 95409 CSTM KSRA FAST 1:49 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
21 95411 CSTM KSRA SEMI FAST 3:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
22 96407 CSTM KSRA LOCAL 4:12 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 51154 BSL CSTM PASS 4:29 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
24 12117 LTT MANMAD EXP 4:46 PM 4:48 PM S M T W T F S
25 12139 SEWAGRAM EXP 5:03 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
26 96409 CSTM KSRA LOCAL 5:34 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
27 95413 CSTM KSRA FAST 7:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
28 12109 PANCHAVATI EXP 8:13 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
29 95415 CSTM KSRA FAST 8:42 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 22101 RAJYA RANI EXP 8:48 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
31 95417 CSTM KSRA FAST 9:36 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 12137 PUNJAB MAIL 9:43 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
33 12809 HOWRAH MAIL 10:43 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
34 95419 CSTM KSRA FAST 11:07 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP 11:13 PM 11:15 PM S M T W T F S
36 12322 KOLKATA MAIL 11:43 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
37 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 11:53 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
38 95420 KSRA CSTM FAST FIRST STN 3:43 PM S M T W T F S
39 95422 KSRA CSTM FAST FIRST STN 4:53 PM S M T W T F S
40 95426 KSRA CSTM FAST FIRST STN 8:17 PM S M T W T F S
41 95404 KHPI CSTM FAST FIRST STN 6:42 AM S M T W T F S
42 95418 KSRA CSTM FAST FIRST STN 2:48 PM S M T W T F S
43 95406 KSRA CSTM FAST FIRST STN 7:18 AM S M T W T F S
44 95412 KSRA CSTM FAST FIRST STN 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
45 95402 KSRA CSTM FAST FIRST STN 6:08 AM S M T W T F S
46 95428 KSRA CSTM FAST FIRST STN 9:21 PM S M T W T F S
47 95408 KSRA CSTM FAST FIRST STN 8:16 AM S M T W T F S
48 96404 KSRA CSTM LOCAL FIRST STN 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
49 96402 KSRA CSTM LOCAL FIRST STN 4:18 AM S M T W T F S
50 95416 KSRA CSTM SEMI FAST FIRST STN 1:32 PM S M T W T F S
51 95414 KSRA CSTM SEMI FAST FIRST STN 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
52 95410 KSRA CSTM FAST FIRST STN 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
53 95424 KSRA CSTM FAST FIRST STN 6:16 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network