All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Kapurthala Station | Trains From and To Kapurthala Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kapurthala Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kapurthala by train, then find the Complete information about Kapurthala Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kapurthala, distance to Kapurthala from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kapurthala, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kapurthala Station - List of Kapurthala Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kapurthala Station, Trains from Kapurthala, and Trains Passing through the Kapurthala Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19226 JAT BTI EXP 4:26 AM 4:28 AM S M T W T F S
2 74932 JUC FZR DMU 5:09 AM 5:11 AM S M T W T F S
3 74931 JUC FZR DMU 5:39 AM 5:41 AM S M T W T F S
4 74933 JUC FZR DMU 7:10 AM 7:12 AM S M T W T F S
5 74934 JUC FZR DMU 7:43 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
6 74925 HSX FZR DEMU 8:16 AM 8:18 AM S M T W T F S
7 54644 JUC FZR PASS 8:50 AM 8:52 AM S M T W T F S
8 74935 JUC FZR DMU 9:25 AM 9:27 AM S M T W T F S
9 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 12:11 PM 12:13 PM S M T W T F S
10 74926 FZR HSX DEMU 1:22 PM 1:24 PM S M T W T F S
11 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 1:50 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
12 54643 JUC FZR PASS 3:16 PM 3:18 PM S M T W T F S
13 74936 FZR JUC DMU 3:49 PM 3:51 PM S M T W T F S
14 74938 FZR JUC DMU 5:28 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
15 74937 JUC FZR DMU 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
16 74940 FZR JUC DMU 7:48 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
17 74939 JUC FZR DMU 9:11 PM 9:13 PM S M T W T F S
18 19225 BTI JAT EXP 10:33 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network