Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Kanthi F S Station - List of Kanthi F S Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Kanthi F S Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Kanthi F S Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
DGHA MLDT EXP (13417) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM T
DGHA SRC EMU (68686) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM S M T W T F S
PURI DGHA SUP E (22890) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM S
VSKP DIGHA EXP (22874) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM T
PURI DIGHA EXP (22878) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM W
TAMRALIPTA EXP (12857) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM S M T W T F S
MCA DGHA EMU (68685) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM S M T W T F S
PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM F
TAMRALIPTA EXP (12858) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM S M T W T F S
DGHA MCA EMU (68688) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM S M T W T F S
ASANSOL DIGHA EXP (13506) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM S
DIGHA ASANSOL EXP (13505) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM S
KANDARI EXPRESS (18001) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM S M T W T F S
PAHARIA EXPRESS (15721) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM S
DGHA VSKP EXP (22873) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM F
DGHA PURI SUP E (22889) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM S
DGHA PURI EXP (22877) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM T
KANDARI EXPRESS (18002) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM S M T W T F S
SRC DGHA EMU (68687) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM S M T W T F S
MLDT DGHA EXP (13418) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network