All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Kannur (Cannanore) Station | Trains From and To Kannur (Cannanore) Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kannur (Cannanore) Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kannur (Cannanore) by train, then find the Complete information about Kannur (Cannanore) Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kannur (Cannanore), distance to Kannur (Cannanore) from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kannur (Cannanore), train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kannur (Cannanore) Station - List of Kannur (Cannanore) Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kannur (Cannanore) Station, Trains from Kannur (Cannanore), and Trains Passing through the Kannur (Cannanore) Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 12:05 AM 12:10 AM W
2 22638 WEST COAST EXP 12:30 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
3 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 1:00 AM 1:05 AM S
4 22637 WEST COAST EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
5 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 1:50 AM 1:55 AM S
6 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 1:50 AM 1:55 AM T
7 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 1:50 AM 1:55 AM T
8 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 1:50 AM 1:55 AM S
9 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 1:50 AM 1:55 AM W F
10 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 1:50 AM 1:55 AM M
11 12431 RAJDHANI EXP 3:23 AM 3:25 AM T T F
12 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:30 AM M
13 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 5:00 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
14 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP 5:10 AM 5:15 AM S
15 22656 NZM TVC SF EXP 5:10 AM 5:15 AM F
16 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 5:10 AM 5:15 AM M
17 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 5:20 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
18 12685 MANGALORE EXP 6:10 AM 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
19 16855 MANGALORE EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM T
20 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM T
21 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 6:50 AM 7:00 AM T
22 16629 MALABAR EXP 6:50 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
23 12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES 7:00 AM 7:05 AM S
24 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX 7:00 AM 7:05 AM M
25 12218 KERLA S KRANTI 7:00 AM 7:05 AM W F
26 16649 PARASURAM EXP 7:10 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
27 16347 MANGALORE EXP 7:50 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
28 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM T F
29 16857 MANGALORE EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM S
30 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 8:20 AM 8:25 AM F S
31 56654 MAQ CLT PASS 8:25 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
32 09310 INDB KCVL SPL 8:35 AM 8:40 AM T
33 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 8:45 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
34 56653 CLT CAN PASS 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 9:10 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
36 16527 YPR CANNANORE E 9:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 9:30 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
38 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 9:40 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
39 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 10:10 AM 10:15 AM S
40 22655 TVC NZM EXPRESS 10:10 AM 10:15 AM W
41 22149 ERS PUNE EXPRES 10:15 AM 10:20 AM T F
42 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 10:15 AM 10:20 AM M T
43 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS 10:40 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
44 22610 INTERCITY EXP 11:20 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
45 16517 KANNUR EXP 11:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 56603 TCR CAN PASS 12:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
47 16305 CANNANORE EXP 12:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
48 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 12:40 PM 12:45 PM M F
49 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 12:40 PM 12:45 PM T S
50 22609 INTERCITY EXP 1:40 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
51 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 2:10 PM 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
52 16565 MANGALOREEXP 2:55 PM 3:00 PM S
53 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS 3:20 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
54 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 3:35 PM 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
55 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EX 4:10 PM 4:15 PM S W
56 56657 CLT CAN PASS 4:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 4:45 PM 4:50 PM F
58 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 4:50 PM 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
59 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 4:55 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
60 16650 PARASURAM EXP 5:35 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
61 12483 AMRITSAR EXP 6:00 PM 6:05 PM W
62 22659 DEHRADUN EXP 6:00 PM 6:05 PM F
63 12202 LTT GARIB RATH 6:00 PM 6:05 PM S T
64 12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 6:00 PM 6:05 PM M S
65 12686 CHENNAI EXP 6:25 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
66 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 6:35 PM 6:40 PM S
67 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 6:35 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
68 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 6:35 PM 6:40 PM F
69 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 6:35 PM 6:40 PM M S
70 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 6:45 PM 6:50 PM T
71 16687 NAVYUG EXP 6:45 PM 6:50 PM M
72 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP 6:45 PM 6:50 PM S
73 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 6:45 PM 6:50 PM T
74 10216 MADGAON EXPRESS 6:50 PM 6:55 PM M
75 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 6:55 PM 7:00 PM F
76 22476 BIKANER AC EXP 7:55 PM 8:00 PM S
77 19577 HAPA EXPRESS 7:55 PM 8:00 PM M T
78 19261 PORBANDAR EXP 7:55 PM 8:00 PM S
79 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 7:55 PM 8:00 PM W
80 56656 MAQ CAN PASS 8:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
81 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 8:00 PM 8:05 PM F
82 09309 KCVL INDB EXP 8:10 PM 8:15 PM F
83 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 8:10 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
84 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 8:15 PM 8:20 PM T
85 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 8:40 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
86 06606 KGQ CAN DMU SPL 8:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
87 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 9:05 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
88 56651 CBE CAN F PASS 9:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
89 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 9:50 PM 9:55 PM S
90 06097 MAJN KCVL EXP 10:00 PM 10:10 PM S
91 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 10:05 PM 10:10 PM W S
92 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 10:05 PM 10:10 PM M
93 22475 BKN CBE AC S F 10:55 PM 10:57 PM T
94 16313 CANNANORE EXP 10:55 PM LAST STN T S
95 16307 CANNANORE EXP 10:55 PM LAST STN S M T W F
96 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 10:55 PM 10:57 PM F
97 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI 10:55 PM 10:57 PM S T W
98 12082 JAN SHATABDI 11:45 PM LAST STN S M W T F
99 16308 ALLEPPEY EXP FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W F
100 16518 BANGALORE EXP FIRST STN 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
101 56650 CAN CBE F PASS FIRST STN 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
102 56659 CAN CHV PASS FIRST STN 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
103 56652 CAN CLT PASS FIRST STN 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
104 06607 CAN KGQ DMU FIRST STN 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
105 56655 CAN MAQ PASS FIRST STN 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
106 56602 CAN SRR PASS FIRST STN 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
107 16314 ERNAKULAM EXP FIRST STN 5:00 AM T S
108 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP FIRST STN 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
109 12081 JAN SHATABDI FIRST STN 4:45 AM M T T F S
110 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP FIRST STN 6:05 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network