A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Kanniyakumari Station | Trains From and To Kanniyakumari Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kanniyakumari Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kanniyakumari by train, then find the Complete information about Kanniyakumari Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kanniyakumari, distance to Kanniyakumari from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kanniyakumari, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kanniyakumari Station - List of Kanniyakumari Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kanniyakumari Station, Trains from Kanniyakumari, and Trains Passing through the Kanniyakumari Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRES 3:15 AM LAST STN T
2 22621 RMM CAPE EXP 4:05 AM LAST STN M T S
3 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP 6:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
4 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 8:45 AM LAST STN M S
5 56528 NCJ CAPE PASS 9:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 9:50 AM LAST STN S
7 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 11:35 AM LAST STN M
8 56715 PUU CAPE PASS 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 66304 KOLLAM CAPE MEMU 1:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T S
11 56719 NCJ CAPE PASS 2:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 3:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 9:35 PM LAST STN M
14 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP FIRST STN 2:10 PM F
15 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP FIRST STN 7:15 PM W F
16 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP FIRST STN 7:50 AM S
17 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP FIRST STN 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
18 56527 CAPE NCJ PASS FIRST STN 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
19 16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP FIRST STN 1:35 PM F
20 56716 CAPE PUU PASSR FIRST STN 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
21 66305 CAPE QLN MEMU FIRST STN 4:30 PM S M T W T S
22 22622 CAPE RMM EXP FIRST STN 10:00 PM S T F
23 56717 CAPE TEN PASS FIRST STN 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
24 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP FIRST STN 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
25 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP FIRST STN 11:00 PM T
26 16525 BANGALORE EXP FIRST STN 10:30 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network