Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Kanjikode Station - List of Kanjikode Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Kanjikode Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Kanjikode Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
PGTN TPJ F PASS (56712) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM S M T W T F S
PGTN CBE MEMU (66606) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM M T W T F S
CBE MAQ FAST PASS (56323) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
SRR CBE PASS (56604) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM S M T W T F S
CBE SRR MEMU (66605) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM M T W T F S
ED PGTN MEMU (66609) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM S M T W F S
CAN CBE F PASS (56650) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM S M T W T F S
PGTN ED MEMU (66608) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM S M T W F S
CBE CAN F PASS (56651) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM S M T W T F S
SRR CBE MEMU (66604) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM M T W T F S
CBE TCR PASS (56605) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM S M T W T F S
MAQ CBE FAST PASS (56324) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM S M T W T F S
CBE PGTN MEMU (66607) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM M T W T F S
TPJ PGTN PASS (56713) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network