Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Kamasamudram Station - List of Kamasamudram Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Kamasamudram Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Kamasamudram Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
TPTY CMNR PASS (56214) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
JTJ SBC EXP (16519) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
BWT KPN MEMU (66528) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM M T W T F S
KPN SBC MEMU (66529) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM M T W T F S
SBC AJJ PASS (56262) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
AJJ SBC PASS (56261) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM S M T W T F S
SBC JTJ EXP (16520) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
KJM BWT MEMU (66534) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM M T W T F S
KPN BWT MEMU (66527) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM M T W T F S
TIRUPATI PASSR (56213) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network