Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Kallal Station - List of Kallal Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Kallal Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Kallal Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
RAMESWARAM EXP (16101) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
VPT KKDI MEMU SPL (76838) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM M T W T F S
TPJ RMM PASS (56829) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM S M T W T F S
MQ MNM DMU (76805) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
MNM MQ DMU (76806) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
RMM TPJ PASS (56830) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
KKDI VPT MEMU SPL (76837) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM S M T W T F
CHENNAI EXPRESS (16102) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network