All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Kalka Station | Trains From and To Kalka Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kalka Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kalka by train, then find the Complete information about Kalka Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kalka, distance to Kalka from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kalka, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kalka Station - List of Kalka Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kalka Station, Trains from Kalka, and Trains Passing through the Kalka Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAI 4:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 14888 BARMER KLK EXP 5:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
3 14504 SVDK KLK EXP 7:50 AM LAST STN W S
4 14795 EKTA EXPRESS 11:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
5 14095 HIMALYAN QUEEN 11:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 12011 KALKA SHTBDI 11:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 22455 SNSI KLK SUP EX 12:30 PM LAST STN T S
8 52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN 4:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 22925 UMB KLK LINK EXP 4:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 52458 SML KLK PASS 8:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
11 54531 UMB KLK PASS 8:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 12005 KALKA SHTBDI 9:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 72452 RAIL MOTOR 9:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP 10:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 52454 SML KLK EXPRESS 11:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
16 54303 DLI KLK PASS 11:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
18 72451 RAIL MOTOR FIRST STN 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
19 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
20 14503 KLK SVDK EXPRES FIRST STN 7:00 PM T F
21 22456 KLK SNSI SF EXP FIRST STN 7:00 PM S T
22 14796 EKTA EXPRESS FIRST STN 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
23 14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN FIRST STN 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
24 52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN FIRST STN 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
25 12312 KALKA MAIL FIRST STN 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
26 12012 KALKA SHTBDI FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
27 12006 KALKA SHTBDI FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
28 52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
29 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
30 54304 KLK DLI PASS FIRST STN 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
31 52457 KLK SML PASS FIRST STN 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
32 54532 UMB KLK PASS FIRST STN 1:05 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network