All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Kakinada Town Station | Trains From and To Kakinada Town Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kakinada Town Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kakinada Town by train, then find the Complete information about Kakinada Town Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kakinada Town, distance to Kakinada Town from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kakinada Town, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kakinada Town Station - List of Kakinada Town Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kakinada Town Station, Trains from Kakinada Town, and Trains Passing through the Kakinada Town Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17204 COA BVC EXPRESS 3:55 AM 4:00 AM T
2 57255 COA VSKP PASS 4:38 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
3 57232 COA BZA PASS 4:53 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
4 07427 SC COA SPL 5:00 AM 5:05 AM S M
5 17206 COA SNSI EXP 6:10 AM 6:15 AM M W S
6 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES 6:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 12738 GOUTAMI EXP 6:50 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
8 57258 TIRUPATI PSGR 7:08 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 12776 COCANADA EXP 7:20 AM LAST STN M W F
10 17221 COA LTT EXPRES 8:53 AM 8:55 AM W S
11 17643 CIRCAR EXP 9:40 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
12 17222 LTT COA EXPRESS 12:42 PM 12:45 PM S T
13 77272 KPLH CCT DMU 2:00 PM LAST STN S M W T F S
14 17644 CIRCAR EXP 2:28 PM 2:33 PM S M T W T F S
15 07428 COA SC SPL 5:00 PM 5:05 PM S T
16 17205 SNSI COA EXP 7:20 PM 7:25 PM S T T
17 57257 KAKINADA PSGR 7:55 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
18 12737 GOUTAMI EXP 8:28 PM 8:33 PM S M T W T F S
19 57256 VSKP COA PASS 8:50 PM 8:52 PM S M T W T F S
20 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX 9:00 PM 9:02 PM S
21 57231 BZA COA PASS 10:18 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
22 12775 COCANADA EXP FIRST STN 8:10 PM S T T
23 17210 SHESHADRI EXP FIRST STN 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
24 77271 CCT KPLH DMU FIRST STN 9:30 AM S M W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network