Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Jhalwara Station - List of Jhalwara Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Jhalwara Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Jhalwara Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BSP BPL PAS (18236) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM S M T W T F S
NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM S M T W T F S
CHRM SGO PASS (51606) 10:47 AM 10:49 AM S M T W T F S
BSP KTE MEMU (68747) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM S M T W T F S
KTE BSP MEMU (68748) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM S M T W T F S
KTE CHRM PASS (51605) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM S M T W T F S
NARMADA EXP PSG (18234) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM S M T W T F S
BILASPUR EX PAS (18235) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network