A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Jhajha Station | Trains From and To Jhajha Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Jhajha Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Jhajha by train, then find the Complete information about Jhajha Train Station, nearest railway stations to Jhajha, distance to Jhajha from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Jhajha, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Jhajha Station - List of Jhajha Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Jhajha Station, Trains from Jhajha, and Trains Passing through the Jhajha Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 12:35 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
2 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 12:45 AM 12:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 1:00 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
4 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRES 1:03 AM 1:08 AM S M T W T F S
5 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 1:17 AM 1:22 AM S M T W T F S
6 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 1:28 AM 1:33 AM S M T W T F S
7 03585 KOAA JYG SPECIA 1:45 AM 1:50 AM M
8 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH 1:45 AM 1:50 AM T T S
9 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 1:55 AM 2:00 AM S M T W T F S
10 15027 MAURYA EXP 2:05 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
11 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS 2:25 AM 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
12 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 3:05 AM 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
13 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 3:05 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
14 83131 GRD DNR LINK 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
15 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
16 22844 PNBE BSP EXPRES 3:25 AM 3:30 AM S
17 08112 PNBE TATA SPL 3:30 AM 3:35 AM W
18 13135 KOAA JYG EXP 4:10 AM 4:20 AM S
19 13155 MITHILANCHAL EX 4:10 AM 4:20 AM S T
20 13157 TIRHUT EXPRESS 4:10 AM 4:20 AM T
21 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
22 28181 BJU KIR LINK EXP 5:10 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
23 18181 TATA CPR EXP 5:10 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
24 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 5:35 AM 5:45 AM S M T
25 08612 JYG RNC SPECIA 5:40 AM 5:45 AM W
26 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 5:40 AM 5:45 AM T S
27 13166 SMI KOAA EXP 5:40 AM 5:45 AM S
28 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 5:55 AM 6:00 AM W F
29 13165 KOAA SMI EXPRES 5:55 AM 6:00 AM S
30 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP 6:23 AM 6:25 AM M
31 08449 BBS PNBE SPL 6:23 AM 6:25 AM F
32 18419 PURI JYG EXP 6:23 AM 6:25 AM T
33 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 6:25 AM 6:35 AM T F S
34 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 7:07 AM 7:17 AM S M T W T F S
35 63572 KIUL JSME MEMU 7:20 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
36 18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP 7:50 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
37 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 8:15 AM 8:20 AM T
38 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 8:15 AM 8:20 AM T S
39 12024 JANSHATABDI EXP 8:21 AM 8:26 AM M T W T F S
40 53049 HWH MKA PAS 8:35 AM 8:43 AM S M T W T F S
41 13510 GD ASN EXPRESS 8:40 AM 8:45 AM W
42 13508 GKP ASN EXPRESS 8:40 AM 8:45 AM S
43 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 9:30 AM 9:35 AM T F
44 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 9:30 AM 9:35 AM M
45 03511 ASN PNBE SPECIA 9:55 AM 10:00 AM S
46 18184 DNR TATA EXP 10:13 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
47 22843 BSP PNBE EXP 10:30 AM 10:35 AM F
48 63565 JSME JAJ MEMU 10:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
49 12304 POORVA EXPRESS 11:07 AM 11:12 AM S W T S
50 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 11:52 AM 11:57 AM S M T W T F S
51 18450 B NATH DHAM EXP 12:08 PM 12:10 PM W
52 18420 JYG DBG PURI EX 12:08 PM 12:10 PM S
53 63573 JSME KIUL MEMU 12:15 PM 12:18 PM S M T W T F S
54 53624 GAYA JAJ PASS 12:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
55 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 12:30 PM 12:35 PM S
56 17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 12:30 PM 12:35 PM T F
57 13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES 12:30 PM 12:40 PM M T W T F S
58 13332 PNBE DHN EXPRES 12:45 PM 12:50 PM M T W T F S
59 63567 ASN JAJ MEMU 12:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
60 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 1:12 PM 1:17 PM S W
61 12303 POORVA EXPRESS 1:12 PM 1:17 PM M T F S
62 08111 TATA PNBE SPL 1:40 PM 1:45 PM W
63 18629 RNC NJP EXP 1:43 PM 1:45 PM T
64 08611 RNC JYG SPECIAL 1:45 PM 1:47 PM W
65 05008 HWH RMR SPL 2:00 PM 2:05 PM S
66 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP 2:25 PM 2:30 PM S
67 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM 2:25 PM 2:30 PM F
68 63208 PNBE JSME MEMU 2:53 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
69 18183 TATA DNR EXP 3:02 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
70 53050 MKA HWH PASS 3:20 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
71 53131 SDAH MFP FAST PGR 3:35 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
72 63574 KIUL JSME MEMU 3:40 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
73 53132 MFP SDAH PASS 4:00 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
74 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 4:25 PM 4:30 PM M T
75 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 4:40 PM 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
76 15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS 5:20 PM 5:25 PM S
77 15271 JANSADHARAN EXP 5:20 PM 5:25 PM W
78 15233 KOAA DBG EXP 5:20 PM 5:25 PM M T
79 63210 PNBE JAJ MEMU 5:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
80 63211 JSME PNBE MEMU 5:33 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
81 08450 PNBE BBS SPL 5:35 PM 5:40 PM S
82 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 5:35 PM 5:40 PM T F
83 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP 5:50 PM LAST STN T
84 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS 6:10 PM 6:15 PM S M W T S
85 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 6:10 PM 6:15 PM T F
86 13106 BUI SDAH EXP 6:40 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
87 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 6:50 PM 7:00 PM F
88 12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 6:55 PM 7:00 PM T
89 13509 ASN GD EXPRESS 6:55 PM 7:00 PM T
90 13507 ASN GKP EXPRESS 6:55 PM 7:00 PM F
91 13137 KOAA AMH EXPRES 6:55 PM 7:00 PM M
92 03044 RXL ASN SPECIA 6:55 PM 7:00 PM S
93 03512 PNBE ASN SPL 7:05 PM 7:10 PM S
94 12023 JANSHATABDI EXP 7:08 PM 7:13 PM M T W T F S
95 13138 AMH KOAA EXP 7:25 PM 7:35 PM T
96 13136 JYG KOAA EXP 7:25 PM 7:35 PM S
97 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX 7:25 PM 7:35 PM M F
98 13158 TIRHUT EXPRESS 7:25 PM 7:35 PM W
99 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP 8:05 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
100 15236 DBG HWH EXPRESS 8:25 PM 8:30 PM F
101 15234 DBG KOAA EXPRES 8:25 PM 8:30 PM S W
102 15272 JANSADHARAN EXP 8:25 PM 8:30 PM T
103 63212 PNBE JAJ MEMU 8:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
104 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES 8:45 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
105 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 8:55 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
106 15051 KOAA GKP EXP 9:05 PM 9:10 PM F
107 15049 KOAA GKP EXP 9:05 PM 9:10 PM S W
108 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 9:05 PM 9:10 PM M T T S
109 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS 9:10 PM 9:20 PM S W F
110 63571 JSME KIUL MEMU 9:20 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
111 12370 HW HWH S F EXP 9:32 PM 9:37 PM S M T T F
112 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS 9:32 PM 9:37 PM W S
113 15052 GKP KOLKATA EXP 9:45 PM 9:50 PM T
114 15050 GKP KOLKATA EXP 9:45 PM 9:50 PM W S
115 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 9:45 PM 9:50 PM S M T F
116 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 9:55 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
117 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 10:08 PM 10:18 PM S M T W T F S
118 03043 HWH RXL SPECIA 10:15 PM 10:20 PM F
119 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 10:38 PM 10:43 PM S M T W T F S
120 83132 DNR GRD LINK EX 10:38 PM 10:43 PM S M T W T F S
121 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 10:45 PM 10:55 PM T T S
122 18182 CPR TATA EXP 10:50 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
123 28182 KIR TATA LNK EX 10:50 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
124 13186 GANGA SAGAR EXP 11:10 PM 11:15 PM S M T W T F S
125 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 11:21 PM 11:26 PM S M T W T F S
126 05007 RMR HWH SPL 11:25 PM 11:30 PM F
127 12360 KOL GARIB RATH 11:40 PM 11:45 PM S W F
128 63568 JAJ ASN MEMU FIRST STN 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
129 53623 JAJ GAYA PASS FIRST STN 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
130 63566 JAJ JSME MEMU FIRST STN 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
131 63209 JAJ PNBE MEMU FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
132 63207 JAJ PNBE MEMU FIRST STN 5:35 AM S M T W T F S
133 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP FIRST STN 10:05 PM F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network