A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Jaunpur City Station | Trains From and To Jaunpur City Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Jaunpur City Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Jaunpur City by train, then find the Complete information about Jaunpur City Train Station, nearest railway stations to Jaunpur City, distance to Jaunpur City from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Jaunpur City, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Jaunpur City Station - List of Jaunpur City Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Jaunpur City Station, Trains from Jaunpur City, and Trains Passing through the Jaunpur City Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP 12:45 AM 12:47 AM S M T W T F S
2 13255 PPTA CDG EXP 2:03 AM 2:04 AM S W
3 19407 ADI VARANASI EX 3:33 AM 3:35 AM T
4 14227 VARUNA EXPRESS 5:45 AM 5:47 AM M T
5 24227 VARUNA EXPRESS 5:45 AM 5:47 AM S T W F S
6 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES 6:47 AM 6:49 AM S T F
7 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 7:15 AM 7:17 AM T T
8 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 7:15 AM 7:17 AM S F
9 54263 BSB SLN PASS 7:20 AM 7:22 AM S M T W T F S
10 54264 SLN BSB PASS 8:28 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
11 19313 INDB RJPB EXP 9:14 AM 9:16 AM W
12 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 10:05 AM 10:06 AM S M T W T F S
13 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 12:20 PM 12:22 PM M T S
14 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 12:33 PM 12:35 PM M W S
15 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP 12:38 PM 12:40 PM W F
16 14015 SADBHAVANA EXP 12:38 PM 12:40 PM M W
17 13256 CDG PPTA EXP 1:36 PM 1:38 PM M T
18 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 3:38 PM 3:40 PM T F S
19 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP 4:03 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
20 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 4:18 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
21 19408 BSB ADI EXP 4:36 PM 4:38 PM S
22 19314 INDORE EXPRESS 4:51 PM 4:53 PM F
23 54265 BSB SLN PASS 5:47 PM 5:49 PM S M T W T F S
24 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 7:05 PM 7:07 PM S M T
25 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES 7:17 PM 7:19 PM S T F
26 54266 SLN BSB PASS 8:18 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
27 24228 VARUNA EXP 9:36 PM 9:38 PM S T W F S
28 14228 VARUNA EXP 9:36 PM 9:38 PM M T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network