A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Janakpur Road Station | Trains From and To Janakpur Road Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Janakpur Road Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Janakpur Road by train, then find the Complete information about Janakpur Road Train Station, nearest railway stations to Janakpur Road, distance to Janakpur Road from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Janakpur Road, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Janakpur Road Station - List of Janakpur Road Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Janakpur Road Station, Trains from Janakpur Road, and Trains Passing through the Janakpur Road Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 5:40 AM 5:41 AM S
2 55501 SPJ RXL PASS 6:06 AM 6:08 AM S M T W T F S
3 55505 SPJ MFP PASS 7:21 AM 7:23 AM S M T W T F S
4 55508 RXL DBG PASS 7:37 AM 7:39 AM S M T W T F S
5 15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS 9:10 AM 9:11 AM W
6 13155 MITHILANCHAL EX 9:55 AM 9:56 AM S T
7 55509 DBG SMI PASS 11:33 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
8 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 11:54 AM 11:55 AM W F
9 13165 KOAA SMI EXPRES 11:54 AM 11:55 AM S
10 55255 DBG MFP PASS 12:39 PM 12:41 PM S M T W T F S
11 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX 1:19 PM 1:20 PM M F
12 55510 RXL DBG PASS 1:54 PM 1:56 PM S M T W T F S
13 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 1:56 PM 1:58 PM T
14 55506 MFP SPJ PASS 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
15 15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 5:39 PM 5:40 PM T
16 12545 KARMABHUMI EXP 6:49 PM 6:51 PM T
17 55507 DBG RXL PASS 7:16 PM 7:18 PM S M T W T F S
18 55256 MFP DBG PASS 7:56 PM 7:58 PM S M T W T F S
19 55502 RXL SPJ PASS 9:06 PM 9:08 PM S M T W T F S
20 12546 KARMABHUMI EXP 10:03 PM 10:05 PM M
21 13166 SMI KOAA EXP 10:46 PM 10:47 PM S
22 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 10:46 PM 10:47 PM T S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network